Category Archives: Crotone

2020-2021 Italian Serie A Coaches, Captains, Kits, Sponsors

https://www.italiansoccerseriea.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/07/Anna_Italia_bigger.jpgBy Anna Italia
Follow me in Twitter ,
Facebook: Anna Italia Page
Instagram: annaitalia2
Italian Soccer Serie A

Here are the 2020-2021 Italian Serie A teams, coaches, captains, kit manufacturers, and sponsors.  I will be updating this list whenever changes occur.

Here are 3 Ticket Options for the Serie A tickets:

Sports Events 365 – Serie A Tickets
Viagogo- Serie A Tickets
StubHub – Serie A Tickets

Teams coaches Captains Kit manufacturer Sponsors
Atalanta 🇮🇹 Gian Piero Gasperini 🇦🇷 Alejandro Gómez Joma Radici Group, U Power, Gewiss, Automha
Benevento 🇮🇹 Filippo Inzaghi 🇮🇹 Christian Maggio Kappa IVPC, Rillo Costruzioni
Bologna 🇸🇰 Siniša Mihajlović  🇮🇹 Andrea Poli Macron Liu·Jo. Illumia, Lavoropiù
Cagliari 🇮🇹 Eusebio Di Francesco 🇮🇹 Luca Ceppitelli Macron Ichnusa, Nieddittas, Arborea
Crotone 🇮🇹 Giovanni Stroppa 🇮🇹 Alex Cordaz Zeus San Vincenzo, Envì Group, Vumbaca Group Ford
Fiorentina 🇮🇹 Giuseppe Iachini 🇦🇷 Germán Pezzella Kappa Mediacom, Prima.it, Estra
Genoa 🇮🇹 Davide Nicola 🇮🇹 Domenico Criscito Kappa Zentiva, Leaseplan
Hellas Verona 🇸🇰 Ivan Jurić TBA Macron Gruppo Sinergi, Air Dolomiti, Sartori, Trivellato
Internazionale 🇮🇹 Antonio Conte 🇸🇰 Samir Handanović Nike Pirelli, IC Markets
Juventus 🇮🇹 Andrea Pirlo 🇮🇹 Giorgio Chiellini Adidas Jeep, Cygames
Lazio 🇮🇹 Simone Inzaghi 🇧🇦 Senad Lulić Macron
AC Milan 🇮🇹 Stefano Pioli  🇮🇹 Alessio Romagnoli Puma Emirates
Napoli 🇮🇹 Gennaro Gattuso 🇮🇹 Lorenzo Insigne Kappa Lete, MSC Cruises, Kimbo Caffè
Parma 🇮🇹 Roberto D’Aversa 🇵🇹Bruno Alves Erreà Cetilar, Lewer, Viva la Mamma, Canovi Coperture
AS Roma 🇵🇹 Paulo Fonseca 🇧🇦 Edin Džeko Nike Qatar Airways, Hyundai
Sampdoria 🇮🇹 Claudio Ranieri 🇮🇹 Fabio Quagliarella Macron San Bernardo, IBSA Group
Sassuolo 🇮🇹 Roberto De Zerbi 🇮🇹 Francesco Magnanelli Kappa Mapei
Torino 🇮🇹 Marco Giampaolo 🇮🇹 Andrea Belotti Joma Suzuki, Beretta, N° 38 Wüber, Edilizia Acrobatica
Udinese 🇮🇹 Luca Gotti 🇮🇹 Kevin Lasagna Macron Dacia, Bluenergy, Vortice

 

Front Pages, La Gazzetta dello Sport, Corriere dello Sport, and Tutto Sport, Wednesday 15 January 2020

https://www.italiansoccerseriea.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/07/Anna_Italia_bigger.jpgBy Anna Italia
Follow me in Twitter ,
Facebook: Anna Italia Page
Instagram: annaitalia2
Italian Soccer Serie A

Good morning, my friends!

Here are the front pages from the Italian newspapers La Gazzetta dello Sport, Corriere dello Sport, and Tutto Sport, Wednesday 15 January 2020.

Buy football tickets to your favorite matches worldwide

La Gazzetta dello Sport, Front Page, Wednesday 15 January 2020

Image

Photo: twitter.com/ItalianSerieA

Corriere dello Sport, Front Page, Wednesday 15 January 2020

Image

Photo: twitter.com/ItalianSerieA

Tutto Sport, Front Page, Wednesday 15 January 2020

Image

Photo: twitter.com/ItalianSerieA

Results Coppa Italia Fourth Round from Tuesday 3 to Thursday 5 December 2019

https://www.italiansoccerseriea.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/07/Anna_Italia_bigger.jpgBy Anna Italia
Follow me in Twitter ,
Facebook: Anna Italia Page
Instagram: annaitalia2
Italian Soccer Serie A

Here are the results of the Coppa Italia Fourth Round from Tuesday 3 to Thursday 5 December 2019.

Coppa ItaliaTickets with Viagogo

Coppa Italia Tickets / Italy Cup Tickets with Sports Events 365

Tuesday 3 December 2019

CREMONESE 1 – 0 EMPOLI
Stadio Giovanni Zini
Goals: 35′ Claiton (C)
Referee: AMABILE
Assistants: ROSSI M. SECHI
Fourth Official : ILLUZZI
15:00

GENOA 3 – 2 ASCOLI
Luigi Ferraris Stadium
Goals: 14′ Andrea Pinamonti (G), 48′ Giacomo Beretta (A),  68′ Domenico Criscito (own goal), 72′ Domenico Criscito (G), 79′ Andrea Pinamonti (G)
Referee: AYROLDI
Assistants: TARDINO – MACCADINO
Fourth Official: SERRA
18:00

FIORENTINA 2 – 0 CITTADELLA  
Artemio Franchi Stadium
Goals: 21′ Marco Benassi (F), 52′ Marco Benassi (F)
Referee: PEZZUTO
Assistants: RASPOLLINI – SCARPA
Fourth Official: PRONTERA
21:00

Wednesday 4 December 2019

SASSUOLO 1 – 2 PERUGIA
Mapei Stadium
Goals: 10′ Pasquale Mazzocchi (P), 17′ Nicolussi Caviglia (P), 82′ Mehdi Bourabia (S)
Referee: SOZZA
Assistants: GROSSI – CIPRESSA
Fourth Official: CAMPLONE
15:00

SPAL 5 – 1 LECCE
Stadio Paolo Mazza
Goals: 18′ Igor (S), 24′ Alberto Paloschi (S), 31′ Alessandro Murgia (S), 45′ Thiago Cionek (S), 55′ Giannelli Imbula (L), 83′ Sergio Floccari (S)
Referee: GIUA
Assistants: COLAROSSI – MARCHI
Fourth Official: AURELIANO
18:00

UDINESE 4 – 0 BOLOGNA
Dacia Arena
Goals: 24′ Antonin Barak (U), 42′ Sebastien De Maio (U), 77′ Rolando Mandragora (U), 90′ Kevin Lasagna (U)
Referee: PICCININI
Assistants: FIORITO – IMPERIALE
Fourth Official: ROS
21:00

Thursday 5 December 2019

PARMA 2 – 1 FROSINONE
Ennio Tardini Stadium
Goals: 20′ Luca Siligardi (P), 71′ Marcello Trotta (F), 90′ Hernani (P)
Referee: DIONISI
Assistants: BACCINI – SCHIRRU
Fourth Official: MINELLI
18:00

CAGLIARI 2 – 1 SAMPDORIA  
Sardegna Arena
Goals:  7′ Alberto Cerri (C), 48′ Daniele Ragatzu (C), 87′  Manolo Gabbiadini (S)
Referee: MANGANIELLO
Assistants:BRESMES – VECCHI
Fourth Official: MARINI
21:00

Probable Lineups for the 2019-2020 Italian Serie A Week 4 / Fourth Round on Friday 20, Saturday 21, and Sunday 22 September 2019

https://www.italiansoccerseriea.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/07/Anna_Italia_bigger.jpgBy Anna Italia
Follow me in Twitter ,
Facebook: Anna Italia Page
Instagram: annaitalia2
Italian Soccer Serie A

Here are the probable lineups for the 2019-2020 Italian Serie A Week 4 / Fourth Round on Friday 20, Saturday 21, and Sunday 22 September 2019.

Serie A tickets

===============

Italian Serie A Tickets for next 10 games

===============

Friday 20 September 2019

CAGLIARI – GENOA
Sardegna Arena
Referee: MANGANIELLO
Assistants: LONGO – VECCHI
Fourth Official: SOZZA
VAR: CHIFFI
AVAR: DE MEO
20:45

  • Cagliari vs Genoa probable lineups.

Cagliari (4-3-1-2): Olsen; Cacciatore, Ceppitelli, Klavan, Pellegrini; Rog, Cigarini, Nandez; Castro; Joao Pedro, Simeone.

Unavailable: Cragno, Faragò, Nainggolan, Pavoletti

Coach:  Rolando Maran

Genoa (3-5-2): Radu; Zapata, Romero, Criscito; Ghiglione, Lerager, Schone, Radovanovic, Barreca; Kouamé, Pinamonti.

Unavailable: Sturaro

Coach:  Andreazzoli

 

Saturday 21 September 2019

UDINESE – BRESCIA
Friuli Stadium
Referee: VALERI
Assistants: COLAROSSI – CAPALDO
Fourth Official: MAGGIONI
VAR: GIUA
AVAR: MONDIN
15:00

  • Udinese vs Brescia probable lineups.

UDINESE (3-5-2): Musso; Becao, De Maio, Samir; Stryger, Fofana, Jajalo, Mandragora, Sema; Nestorovski, Lasagna.

Subs Nicolas, Perisan, Sierralta, Ekong, Nuytinck, Opoku, Walace, Barak, Kubala, Pussetto, Teodorczyk, Okaka.

Unavailable: Ter Avest.

No suspended players

Coach:  Igor Tudor.

BRESCIA (4-3-1-2): Joronen; Sabelli, Cistana, Chancellor, Mateju; Bisoli, Tonali, Zmrhal; Romulo; Matri, Alfr.Donnarumma.

Subs: Alfonso, Gastaldello, Curcio, Tremolada, Spalek, Ayé, Morosini, Semprini.

Unavailable: Ndoj, Magani, Torregrossa.

Suspended: Balotelli.

Coach: Eugenio Corini.

JUVENTUS – HELLAS VERONA
Allianz Stadium
Referee: LA PENNA
Assistants: DI IORIO – CALIARI
Fourth Official: VOLPI
VAR: DI BELLO
AVAR: ALASSIO
18:00

  • Juventus vs Hellas Verona probable lineups.

JUVENTUS (4-3-3): Szczesny; Cuadrado, Bonucci, De Ligt, Danilo; Khedira, Bentancur, Matuidi; Bernardeschi, Dybala, Ronaldo.

Subs: Buffon, Pinsoglio, Demiral, Rugani, Alex Sandro, Emre Can, Pjanic, Ramsey, Rabiot, Higuain.

Unavailable: Chiellini, De Sciglio, Mandzukic, Douglas Costa.

No suspended: -.

Coach:  Maurizio Sarri.

HELLAS VERONA (3-4-2-1): Silvestri; Rrahmani, Kumbulla, Gunter; Faraoni, Amrabat, Veloso, Lazovic; Zaccagni, Verre; Di Carmine.

Subs.: Radunovic, A. Berardi, Empereur, Adjapong, Vitale, Dawidowicz, Pessina, Henderson, Pazzini, Tutino, Tupta, Salcedo.

Unavailable: Badu, Bessa, Bocchetti.

Suspended: Stepinski.

Coach:  Ivan Juric.

AC MILAN – INTER
San Siro Stadium
Referee: DOVERI
Assistants: RANGHETTI – LO CICERO
Fourth Official: MARESCA
VAR: IRRATI
AVAR: CARBONE
20:45

  • AC Milan vs Inter probable lineups.

AC MILAN (4-3-3): G.Donnarumma; Conti, Musacchio, Romagnoli, Rodriguez; Kessie, Biglia, Calhanoglu; Suso, Piatek, Rebic.

Subs: Reina,Ant. Donnarumma, T. Hernandez, Duarte, Gabbia, Bennacer, Bonaventura, Krunic, Paquetà, Leao, Castillejo, Borini.

Unavailable: Caldara.

Suspended: Calabria.

Coach:  Marco Giampaolo

INTER (3-4-2-1): Handanovic; Godin, De Vrij, Skriniar; Candreva, Vecino, Brozovic, Asamoah; Sensi, Politano; R.Lukaku.

Subs.: Padelli, D’Ambrosio, Ranocchia, Bastoni, Biraghi, Dimarco, Lazaro, Barella, Borja Valero, Gagliardini, L. Martinez, Sanchez.

No suspended players

Coach:  Antonio Conte

Sunday 22 September 2019

SASSUOLO – SPAL
Mapei Stadium
Referee: MARIANI
Assistants: IMPERIALE – ROSSI C.
Fourth Official: RAPUANO
VAR: ABBATTISTA
AVAR: PERETTI
12:30

  • Sassuolo vs SPAL probable lineups.

SASSUOLO (4-3-3): Consigli; Marlon, Chiriches, G.Ferrari, Peluso; Traorè, Obiang, Duncan; D.Berardi, Caputo, Defrel.

Subs: Pegolo, Russo, Muldur, Romagna, Toljan, Kyriakopoulos, Tripaldelli, Mazzitelli, Ghion, Locatelli, Boga, Raspadori.

Unavailable: Rogerio, Bourabia, Magnanelli

No suspended players -.

Coach:  Roberto De Zerbi.

SPAL (3-5-2): E.Berisha; Cionek, Vicari, Tomovic; D’Alessandro, Murgia, Missiroli, Kurtic, Reca; Petagna, Di Francesco.  

Subs: Thiam, Letica, Igor, Felipe, Sala, Valdifiori, Valoti, Strefezza, Moncini, Floccari, Paloschi, Jankovic.

Unavailable: Fares.

No suspended players.

Coach:  Leonardo Semplici.

BOLOGNA – AS ROMA
Renato Dall’Ara Stadium
Referee: PAIRETTO
Assistants: MELI – FIORITO
Fourth Official: PEZZUTO
VAR: CALVARESE
AVAR: SCHENONE
15:00

  • Bologna vs AS Roma probable lineups.

BOLOGNA (4-2-3-1): Skorupski; Tomiyasu, Bani, Denswil, Dijks; Medel, Poli; Orsolini, Soriano, Sansone; Palacio.

Subs: Da Costa, Sarr, Mbaye, Paz, Corbo, Krejci, Svanberg, Schouten, Dzemaili, Destro, Santander, Skov Olsen.

Unavailable: Danilo.

No suspended players.

Coach:  Sinisa Mihajlovic.

AS ROMA (4-2-3-1): Pau Lopez; Florenzi, Fazio, Mancini, Kolarov; Cristante, Veretout; Zaniolo, Lor.Pellegrini, Mkhitaryan; Dzeko.

Subs: Mirante, Fuzato, Juan Jesus, Santon, Cetin, Spinazzola, Diawara, Pastore, Kluivert, Antonucci, Kalinic.

Unavailable: Smalling, Perotti, Ünder, Zappacosta.

No suspended players.

Coach:  Paulo Fonseca.

LECCE – NAPOLI
Stadio Via del Mare
Referee: PICCININI
Assistants: GALETTO – BACCINI
Fourth Official: BARONI
VAR: PASQUA
AVAR: CECCONI
15:00

  • Lecce vs Napoli probable lineups.

LECCE (4-3-1-2): Gabriel; Rispoli, Rossettini, Lucioni, Calderoni; Tabanelli, Tachtsidis, Majer; Falco; Babacar, Lapadula.

Subs: Vigorito, Riccardi, Vera, Petriccione, Benzar, Mancosu, Shakov, Dumankic, Farias, La Mantia, Dubickas, Imbula.

Unavailable: Fiamozzi, Meccariello, Dell’Orco.

No suspended players.

Coach:  Fabio Liverani.

NAPOLI (4-4-2): Ospina; Malcuit, Maksimovic, Manolas, Ghoulam; Callejon, Elmas, Zielinski, Insigne; Lozano, Milik.

Subs: Meret, Karnezis, Koulibaly, Luperto, Di Lorenzo, Mario Rui, Allan, Gaetano,Fabián Ruiz, Younes, Mertens, Llorente.

Unavailable: Tonelli, Hysaj.

No suspended players.

Coach: Carlo Ancelotti.

SAMPDORIA – TORINO
Luigi Ferraris Stadium
Referee: GIACOMELLI
Assistants: DEL GIOVANE – TOLFO
Fourth Official: PRONTERA
VAR: MAZZOLENI
AVAR: PAGANESSI
15:00

  • Sampdoria vs Torino probable lineups.

SAMPDORIA (3-4-3): Audero; A.Ferrari, Murillo, Regini; Bereszynski, Ekdal, Linetty, Murru; E.Rigoni, Quagliarella, Caprari.

Subs: Seculin, Augello, Chabot, Depaoli, Colley, Jankto, Vieira, Leris, Barreto, Ramirez, Gabbiadini, Bonazzoli.

Unavailable: Maroni.

No suspended players.

Coach:  Eusebio Di Francesco.

TORINO (3-5-2): Sirigu; Izzo, Lyanco, Bonifazi; De Silvestri, Baselli, Rincon, Meité, Laxalt; Belotti, Zaza.

Subs: Rosati, Ujkani, Bremer, Djidji, Nkoulou, Singo, Laxalt, Millico, Berenguer, Edera.

Unavailable: Iago Falque, Ansaldi.

No suspended players.

Coach:  Walter Mazzarri.

ATALANTA – FIORENTINA
Atleti Azzurri D’Italia Stadium
Referee: ORSATO
Assistants: MANGANELLI – BOTTEGONI
Fourth Official: SERRA
VAR: AURELIANO
AVAR: TEGONI
18:00

  • Atalanta vs Fiorentina probable lineups.

ATALANTA (3-4-1-2): Gollini; Toloi, Djimsiti, Palomino; Castagne, Malinovskyi, Pasalic, Gosens; Gomez; Ilicic, D.Zapata.

Subs: Sportiello, Rossi, Masiello, Kjaer, Toloi, Hateboer, Freuler, Ibanez, De Roon, Arana, Muriel, Barrow.

No suspended players.

Coach:  Gian Piero Gasperini.

FIORENTINA (3-4-1-2): Dragowski; Milenkovic, Germ.Pezzella, Caceres; Lirola, Pulgar, Badelj, Dalbert; Castrovilli; Ribery, Chiesa.

Subs: Terracciano, Ceccherini, Ranieri, Venuti, Terzic, Cristoforo, Zurkowski, Montiel, Ghezzal, Boateng, Vlahovic, Sottil.

Unavailable: Rasmussen, Benassi.

No suspended players

Coach:  Vincenzo Montella.

LAZIO – PARMA
Olimpico di Roma Stadium
Referee: ABISSO
Assistants: VILLA – GORI
Fourth Official: MINELLI
VAR: MASSA
AVAR: LIBERTI
20:45

  • Lazio vs Parma probable lineups.

LAZIO (3-5-2): Strakosha; Luiz Felipe, Acerbi, S.Radu; Marusic, Milinkovic, Leiva, Luis Alberto, Lulic; Correa, Immobile.

Subs: Proto, Guerrieri, Bastos, Vavro, Patric, Lazzari, Jony, Parolo, Cataldi, V. Berisha, Anderson, Caicedo.

No suspended players.

Coach:  Simone Inzaghi.

PARMA (4-3-3): Sepe; Darmian, Iacoponi, Alves, Gius.Pezzella; Hernani, Brugman, Barillà; Kulusevski, Inglese, Gervinho.

Subs: Colombi, Alastra, Dermaku, Gagliolo, Laurini, Karamoh, Sprocati, Cornelius.

Unavailable: Kucka, Scozzarella, Grassi.

No suspended players.

Coach: Roberto D’Aversa.

 

2019/2020 Coppa Italia Third Round Results August 16 – 18, 2019

By Anna Italia
Follow me on Twitter ,
Facebook: Anna Italia Page
Instagram: annaitalia2

Here are the 2019/2020 Coppa Italia Third Round Results on Friday 16, Saturday 17, and Sunday 18 August 2019.

Coppa Italia Tickets / Italy Cup Tickets with Sports Events 365 

  Coppa Italia Tickets with Viagogo

Friday August 16, 2019

Genoa 4 – 1 Imolese Calcio

Saturday August 17, 2019

Parma 3 – 1 Venezia

Sunday August 18, 2019

Perugia 2 – 1 Brescia (AET)

Fiorentina 3 – 1 Monza

Citadella 3 – 3 Carpi (Citadella qualified in AET)

Ascoli 2 – 0 Trapani

Cagliari 2 – 1 Chievo Verona

Empoli 2 – 1 Pescara

Frosinone 5 – 1 Monopoli

Hellas Verona 1 – 2 Cremonese (AET)

Udinese 3 – 1 Sudtirol

Pisa 0 – 3 Bologna

SPAL 3 – 1 FeralpiSalo

Lecce 4 – 0 Salernitana

Sassuolo 1 – 0 Spezia

Crotone 1 – 3 Sampdoria