Category Archives: AC Milan

Front Pages, La Gazzetta dello Sport, Corriere dello Sport, and Tutto Sport, Friday 13 September, 2019

https://www.italiansoccerseriea.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/07/Anna_Italia_bigger.jpgBy Anna Italia
Follow me in Twitter ,
Facebook: Anna Italia Page
Instagram: annaitalia2
Italian Soccer Serie A

Good morning, my friends!

Here are the front pages from the Italian newspapers La Gazzetta dello Sport, Corriere dello Sport, and Tutto Sport, Friday 13 September, 2019.

Buy football tickets to your favorite matches worldwide

La Gazzetta dello Sport,Front Page, Friday 13 September 2019

Image

Photo: twitter.com/ItalianSerieA

Corriere dello Sport, Front Page, Friday 13 September 2019

Image

Photo: twitter.com/ItalianSerieA

Tutto Sport, Front Page, Friday 13 September 2019

Image

Photo: twitter.com/ItalianSerieA

Probable Lineups for the 2019-2020 Italian Serie A Week 3 / Third Round on Saturday 14, Sunday 15, and Monday 16 September 2019

https://www.italiansoccerseriea.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/07/Anna_Italia_bigger.jpgBy Anna Italia
Follow me in Twitter ,
Facebook: Anna Italia Page
Instagram: annaitalia2
Italian Soccer Serie A

Here are the probable lineups for the 2019-2020 Italian Serie A Week 3 / Third Round on Saturday 14, Sunday 15, and Monday 16 September 2019.

Serie A tickets

===============

Italian Serie A Tickets for next 10 games

===============

Saturday 14 September 2019

FIORENTINA – JUVENTUS
Artemio Franchi Stadium
Referee: IRRATI
Assistants: PRETI – PASSERI
Fourth Official: DI BELLO
VAR: MAZZOLENI
AVAR: LO CICERO
15:00

  • Fiorentina vs Juventus probable lineups:

FIORENTINA (4-3-3): Dragowski; Lirola, Milenkovic, Ger. Pezzella, Dalbert; Castrovilli, Badelj, Pulgar; Chiesa, Boateng, Sottil. 

Subs Terracciano, Ceccherini, Caceres, Ranieri, Venuti, Terzic, Cristoforo, Dabo, Pedro, Ghezzal, Ribery, Vlahovic.

Unavailable: Rasmussen, Benassi.

Coach: Vincenzo Montella

JUVENTUS (4-3-3): Szczesny; Danilo, Bonucci, De Ligt, Alex Sandro; Khedira, Pjanic, Rabiot; Douglas Costa, Higuain, Ronaldo.

Subs: Buffon, Pinsoglio, Rugani, Demiral, Cuadrado, Emre Can, Ramsey, Bentancur, Matuidi, Dybala, Mandzukic, Bernardeschi.

Unavailable: Chiellini, De Sciglio, Perin, Pjaca.

Coach:  Maurizio Sarri

NAPOLI – SAMPDORIA
San Paolo Stadium
Referee: LA PENNA
Assistants: PAGANESSI – PRENNA
Fourth Official: MARINI
VAR: BANTI
AVAR: COSTANZO
18:00

  • Napoli vs Sampdoria probable lineups:

NAPOLI (4-4-2): Meret; Di Lorenzo, Manolas, Koulibaly, Ghoulam; Callejon, Elmas, Fabian Ruiz, Younes; Mertens, Llorente.

Subs: Ospina, Karnezis, Malcuit, Luperto, Maksimovic, Hysaj, Mario Rui, Allan, Gaetano, Lozano, Insigne.

Unavailable: Milik, Tonelli.

Suspended: –  None

Coach:  Carlo Ancelotti

SAMPDORIA (4-3-1-2): Audero; Depaoli, Murillo, Colley, Murru; Barreto, Ekdal, Linetty; Ramirez; Quagliarella, Caprari.

Subs: Falcone, Seculin, Chabot, Augello, Bereszynski, Regini, A.Ferrari, Jankto, Leris, Gabbiadini, E.Rigoni, Bonazzoli.

Unavailable: Maroni.

Suspended: Vieira.

Coach:  Eusebio Di Francesco

 

INTER – UDINESE
Giuseppe Meazza Stadium
Referee: MARIANI
Assistants: LIBERTI – CECCONI
Fourth Official: ABISSO
VAR: GUIDA
AVAR: FIORITO
20:45

  • Inter vs Udinese probable lineups:

INTER (3-5-2): Handanovic; Godin, De Vrij, Skriniar; Candreva, Barella, Brozovic, Sensi, Asamoah; A.Sanchez, Lukaku

Subs: Padelli, Ranocchia, D’Ambrosio, Biraghi, Bastoni, Vecino, Lazaro, Borja Valero, Gagliardini, Politano, Lautaro Martinez, Esposito.

No suspended players -.

Coach:   Antonio Conte

UDINESE (3-5-2): Musso; Becao, Ekong, Samir; Stryger, Fofana, Jajalo, Mandragora, Sema; De Paul, Lasagna.

Subs: Nicolas, Perisan, De Maio, Sierralta, Nuytinck, Opoku, Walace, Barak, Pussetto, Nestorovski, Teodorczyk, Okaka.

Unavailable: Ter Avest.

No suspended players .

Coach:  Igor Tudor

Sunday 15 September 2019

GENOA – ATALANTA
Luigi Ferraris Stadium
Referee: FABBRI
Assistants: ALASSIO – SANTORO
Fourth Official: PAIRETTO
VAR: MARESCA
AVAR: DI VUOLO
12:30

  • Genoa vs Atalata probable lineups:

GENOA (3-5-2): I.Radu; Romero, C.Zapata, Criscito; Ghiglione, Lerager, Radovanovic, Schöne, Barreca; Kouame, Pinamonti.

Subs: Jandrei, Marchetti, Ankersen, Biraschi, El Yamiq, Jagiello, Goldaniga, Pjac, Pandev, Saponara, Favilli, Sanabria.

Unavailable: Cassata, Sturaro.

No suspended players.

Coach:  Andreazzoli

ATALANTA (3-4-1-2): Gollini; Masiello, Djimsiti, Palomino; Hateboer, De Roon, Freuler, Gosens; Gomez; Ilicic, D.Zapata.

Subs: Sportiello, Rossi, Kjaer, Toloi, Ndiaye, Freuler, Ibanez, Malinovskyi, Arana, Muriel, Barrow.

Unavailable: Castagne.

No suspended players.

Coach:  Gian Piero Gasperini

BRESCIA – BOLOGNA
Stadio Mario Rigamonti
Referee: ROCCHI
Assistants: BACCINI – PAGNOTTA
Fourth Official: MASSIMI
VAR: PICCININI
AVAR: GALETTO
15:00

  • Brescia vs Bologna probable lineups:

BRESCIA (4-3-1-2): Joronen; Sabelli, Cistana, Chancellor, Mateju; Bisoli, Tonali, Romulo; Spalek; Matri, Alfr.Donnarumma.

Subs: Alfonso, Ayé, Dessena, Tremolada, Gastaldello, Curcio, Semprini, Mangravidi, Zhmral, Morosini.

Unavailable: Ndoj, Martella, Torregrossa, Magnani, Viviani.

Suspended player: Balotelli.

Coach:  Eugenio Corini

BOLOGNA (4-2-3-1): Skorupski; Tomiyasu, Bani, Denswil, Dijks; Medel, Poli; Orsolini, Soriano, Sansone; Palacio.

Subs: Da Costa, Sarr, Mbaye, Paz, Corbo, Krejci, Svamberg, Schouten, Dzemaili, Destro, Santander, Skov, Olsen.

Unavailable: Danilo.

No suspended players. 

Coach: Sinisa Mihajlovic

PARMA – CAGLIARI
Ennio Tardini Stadium
Referee: PASQUA
Assistants: GIALLATINI – SCATRAGLI
Fourth Official: SERRA
VAR: DOVERI
AVAR: DEL GIOVANE
15:00

  • Parma vs Cagliari probable lineups:

PARMA (4-3-3): Sepe; Darmian, Iacoponi, Alves, Gagliolo; Kucka, Brugman, Hernani; Karamoh, Inglese, Gervinho.

Subs: Colombi, Alastra, Laurini, Dermaku, Pezzella, Barillà, N.Rigoni, Siligardi, Kulusevski, Sprocati, Cornelius.

Unavailable: Grassi, Scozzarella.

No suspended players.

Coach:  Roberto D’Aversa

CAGLIARI (4-3-1-2): Olsen; Pinna, Ceppitelli, Klavan, Lu.Pellegrini; Rog, Cigarini, Nandez; Ionita; Joao Pedro, Simeone.

Subs: Rafael, Pisacane, Mattiello, Cacciatore, Birsa, Lykogiannis, Deiola, Oliva, Castro, Cerri, Ragatzu.

Unavailable: Cragno, Pavoletti, Faragò, Nainggolan

No suspended players.

Coach: Rolando Maran

SPAL – LAZIO
Stadio Paolo Mazza
Referee: CALVARESE
Assistants: SCHENONE – BRESMES
Fourth Official: GHERSINI
VAR: AURELIANO
AVAR: DI IORIO
15:00

  • SPAL vs Lazio probable lineups:

SPAL (4-3-3): E.Berisha; Tomovic, Vicari, Felipe, Igor; Valoti, Missiroli, Kurtic; D’Alessandro, Petagna, Di Francesco. 

Subs: Thiam, Letica, Cionek, Reca, Sala, Valdifiori, Murgia, Strefezza, Moncini, Floccari, Paloschi, Jankovic.

Unavailable: Fares.

No suspended players.

Coach: Semplici.

LAZIO (3-5-2): Strakosha; Vavro, Acerbi, S.Radu; Lazzari, Milinkovic, Leiva, Luis Alberto, Lulic; Correa, Immobile.

Subs: Proto, Guerrieri, Bastos, Patric, Marusic, Parolo, Cataldi, A.Anderson, V.Berisha, Jony, Adekanye, Caicedo.

Unavailable: Luiz Felipe.

No suspended players.

Coach  Simone Inzaghi

AS ROMA – SASSUOLO
Olimpico di Roma Stadium
Referee: CHIFFI
Assistants: PERETTI – VIVENZI
Fourth Official: SACCHI
VAR: GIACOMELLI
AVAR: TOLFO
18:00

  • AS Roma vs Sassuolo probable lineups

AS ROMA (4-2-3-1): Pau Lopez; Florenzi, Smalling, Fazio, Kolarov; Cristante, Veretout; Zaniolo, Lor.Pellegrini, Mkhitaryan; Dzeko.

Subs Mirante, Fuzato, Juan Jesus, Mancini, Cetin, Santon, Spinazzola, Diawara, Pastore, Antonucci, Kluivert, Kalinic.

Unavailable: Ünder, Perotti, Zappacosta.

No suspended players.

Coach: Paulo Fonseca

SASSUOLO (4-3-3): Consigli; Muldur, Marlon, G.Ferrari, Peluso; Traorè, Obiang, Duncan; Berardi, Caputo, Boga.

Subs: Pegolo, Russo, Romagna, Toljan, Kyriakopoulos, Tripaldelli, Magnanelli, Mazzitelli, Locatelli, Djuricic, Defrel, Raspadori.

Unavailable: Rogerio, Bourabia.

No suspended players.

Coach:  Roberto De Zerbi

HELLAS VERONA – AC MILAN
Marc’Antonio Bentegodi Stadium
Referee: MANGANIELLO
Assistants: DE MEO – VALERIANI
Fourth Official: DI MARTINO
VAR: ORSATO
AVAR: MONDIN
20:45

  • Hellas Verona vs AC Milan probable lineups:

HELLAS VERONA (3-4-2-1): Silvestri; Rrahmani, Kumbulla, Gunter; Faraoni, Henderson, Veloso, Lazovic; Zaccagni, Verre; Stepinski.

Subs: Radunovic, Bocchetti, Empereur, Adjapong, Vitale, Dawidowics, Amrabat, Pessina, Pazzini, Di Carmine, Tutino, Tupta.

Unavailable: Badu, Bessa, Crescenzi, Di Gaudio.

No suspended players.

Coach:  Ivan Juric

AC MILAN (4-3-3): G.Donnarumma; Calabria, Musacchio, Romagnoli, Rodriguez; Kessie, Bennacer, Calhanoglu; Suso, Piatek, Castillejo.

Subs: Reina, A.Donnarumma, Conti, Duarte, Gabbia, Hernandez, Krunic, Paquetà, Bonaventura, Borini, Rebic, Leao.

Unavailable: Biglia, Caldara.

No suspended players.

Coach:  Marco Giampaolo

Monday 16 September 2019

TORINO – LECCE
Olimpico di Torino Stadium
Referee: GIUA
Assistants: RANGHETTI – IMPERIALE
Fourth Official: MARINELLI
VAR: DI PAOLO
AVAR: NASCA
20:45

  • Torino vs Lecce probable lineups:

TORINO (3-4-1-2): Sirigu; Izzo, Bremer, Bonifazi; De Silvestri, Baselli, Rincon, Aina; Verdi, Belotti, Zaza.

Subs: Ujkani, Rosati, Djidji, Singo, Laxalt, Lukic, Meité, Parigini, Iago Falque, Berenguer, Millico.

Unavailable: Ansaldi.

No suspended players.

Coach:  Walter Mazzarri

LECCE (4-3-1-2): Gabriel; Benzar, Rossettini, Lucioni, Calderoni; Shakov, Tachtsidis, Majer; Mancosu; Falco, Lapadula.

Subs.: Vigorito, Riccardi, Vera, Petriccione, Dumankic, Farias, La Mantia, Dubickas, Tabanelli, Rispoli, Babacar, Imbula.

Unavailable: Fiamozzi, Meccariello, Dell’Orco, Lo Faso.

No suspended players.

Coach:  Liverani

Match Officials: Italy Serie A Week 3 / Third Round on Saturday 14, Sunday 15, and Monday 16 September 2019

https://www.italiansoccerseriea.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/07/Anna_Italia_bigger.jpgBy Anna Italia
Follow me in Twitter ,
Facebook: Anna Italia Page
Instagram: annaitalia2
Italian Soccer Serie A

Here are the match officials and fixture for the 2019-2020 Italian Serie A Week 3 / Third Round on Saturday 14, Sunday 15, and Monday 16 September 2019 as designated by the Italian Referee Association (AIA).

Serie A tickets

The Italian Referee Association (AIA) has designated Referee Federico La Penna from the section of Roma 1 to direct the Serie A Week 3 game  Napoli vs Sampdoria on Saturday 14 September 2019 at the San Paolo Stadium in Naples, Italy at 18:00.

Referee La Penna will be assisted by Giacomo Paganessi from the section of Bergamo and Emanuele Prenna from the section of Molfetta.  The fourth official will be Marini from the section of Roma 1.  The VAR will be Banti from the section of Livorno and the AVAR will be Costanzo from the section of Orvieto.

Photo: twitter.com/Sampdoria

===============

Italian Serie A Tickets for next 10 games

Saturday 14 September 2019

FIORENTINA – JUVENTUS
Artemio Franchi Stadium
Referee: IRRATI
Assistants: PRETI – PASSERI
Fourth Official: DI BELLO
VAR: MAZZOLENI
AVAR: LO CICERO
15:00

NAPOLI – SAMPDORIA
San Paolo Stadium
Referee: LA PENNA
Assistants: PAGANESSI – PRENNA
Fourth Official: MARINI
VAR: BANTI
AVAR: COSTANZO
18:00

INTER – UDINESE
Giuseppe Meazza Stadium
Referee: MARIANI
Assistants: LIBERTI – CECCONI
Fourth Official: ABISSO
VAR: GUIDA
AVAR: FIORITO
20:45

Sunday 15 September 2019

GENOA – ATALANTA
Luigi Ferraris Stadium
Referee: FABBRI
Assistants: ALASSIO – SANTORO
Fourth Official: PAIRETTO
VAR: MARESCA
AVAR: DI VUOLO
12:30

BRESCIA – BOLOGNA
Stadio Mario Rigamonti
Referee: ROCCHI
Assistants: BACCINI – PAGNOTTA
Fourth Official: MASSIMI
VAR: PICCININI
AVAR: GALETTO
15:00

PARMA – CAGLIARI
Ennio Tardini Stadium
Referee: PASQUA
Assistants: GIALLATINI – SCATRAGLI
Fourth Official: SERRA
VAR: DOVERI
AVAR: DEL GIOVANE
15:00

SPAL – LAZIO
Stadio Paolo Mazza
Referee: CALVARESE
Assistants: SCHENONE – BRESMES
Fourth Official: GHERSINI
VAR: AURELIANO
AVAR: DI IORIO
15:00

AS ROMA – SASSUOLO
Olimpico di Roma Stadium
Referee: CHIFFI
Assistants: PERETTI – VIVENZI
Fourth Official: SACCHI
VAR: GIACOMELLI
AVAR: TOLFO
18:00

HELLAS VERONA – AC MILAN
Marc’Antonio Bentegodi Stadium
Referee: MANGANIELLO
Assistants: DE MEO – VALERIANI
Fourth Official: DI MARTINO
VAR: ORSATO
AVAR: MONDIN
20:45

Monday 16 September 2019

TORINO – LECCE
Olimpico di Torino Stadium
Referee: GIUA
Assistants: RANGHETTI – IMPERIALE
Fourth Official: MARINELLI
VAR: DI PAOLO
AVAR: NASCA
20:45

Front Pages, La Gazzetta dello Sport, Corriere dello Sport, and Tutto Sport, Thursday 12 September, 2019

https://www.italiansoccerseriea.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/07/Anna_Italia_bigger.jpgBy Anna Italia
Follow me in Twitter ,
Facebook: Anna Italia Page
Instagram: annaitalia2
Italian Soccer Serie A

Good morning, my friends!

Here are the front pages from the Italian newspapers La Gazzetta dello Sport, Corriere dello Sport, and Tutto Sport, Thursday 12 September, 2019.

Buy football tickets to your favorite matches worldwide

La Gazzetta dello Sport,Front Page, Thursday 12 September 2019

Image

Photo: twitter.com/ItalianSerieA

Corriere dello Sport, Front Page, Thursday 12 September 2019

Image

Photo: twitter.com/ItalianSerieA

Tutto Sport, Front Page, Thursday 12 September 2019

Image

Photo: twitter.com/ItalianSerieA

Front Pages, La Gazzetta dello Sport, Corriere dello Sport, and Tutto Sport, Wednesday 11 September, 2019

https://www.italiansoccerseriea.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/07/Anna_Italia_bigger.jpgBy Anna Italia
Follow me in Twitter ,
Facebook: Anna Italia Page
Instagram: annaitalia2
Italian Soccer Serie A

Good morning, my friends!

Here are the front pages from the Italian newspapers La Gazzetta dello Sport, Corriere dello Sport, and Tutto Sport, Wednesday 11 September, 2019.

Buy football tickets to your favorite matches worldwide

La Gazzetta dello Sport,Front Page, Wednesday 11 September 2019

Image

Photo: twitter.com/ItalianSerieA

Corriere dello Sport, Front Page, Wednesday 11 September 2019

Image

Photo: twitter.com/ItalianSerieA

Tutto Sport, Front Page, Wednesday 11 September 2019

Image

Photo: twitter.com/ItalianSerieA