Category Archives: Parma FC

Italy Serie A: Parma Squad 2019 – 2020

By Anna Italia
Follow me on Twitter ,
Facebook: Anna Italia Page
Instagram: annaitalia2

Italian Soccer Serie A blog wishes Parma Calcio and their fans a successful Italian Serie A 2019/2020 Season.

Parma Squad 2019 – 2020

Official Name: Parma Calcio 1913

Nicknames: I Crociati[1] (The Crusaders)
I Gialloblu[1] (The Yellow and Blues)
I Ducali[1] (The Duchy Men)
Gli Emiliani[1] (The Emilians)

Formed: 1913 (re-formed 2015)  Ground: Stadio Ennio Tardini (22,352)

Owner: Nuovo Inizio Srl

President: Pietro Pizzarotti

Coach: Roberto D’Aversa [ITA]

Note: 2018–19 Serie A, 14th place

Parma FCBuy Parma Calcio Tickets

Buy Serie A tickets for every Italian League football match
Serie A tickets

Number Name Nat Pos Height Weight Date of Birth Birth Place Previous Club
1 Luigi Sepe ITA G 1.85 75 08-05-91 Torre del Greco Napoli
2 Simone Iacoponi ITA D 1.80 73 30-04-87 Pontedera Virtus Entella
3 Kastriot Dërmaku ALB D 1.95 90 15-01-92 Scandiano Cosenza
4
5 José Machín Dicombo EQG M 1.84 74 14-08-96 Bata Pescara
6
7 Yann Karamoh FRA F 1.85 77 08-07-98 Abidjan Internazionale
8 Alberto Grassi ITA M 1.83 75 07-03-95 Brescia Napoli
9 Roberto Inglese ITA F 1.86 78 12-11-91 Lucera Napoli
10 Hernani BRA M 1.88 77 27-03-94 São Gonçalo do Sapucaí Zenit St Petersburg
11 Andreas Cornelius DEN F 1.93 79 16-03-93 Copenhagen Atalanta
12
13
14
15 Gastón Brugman URU M 1.78 75 07-09-92 Rosario Pescara
16 Vincent Laurini FRA D 1.73 72 10-06-89 Thionville Fiorentina
17 Antonino Barillà ITA M 1.80 76 01-04-88 Reggio Calabria Trapani
18
19
20
21 Matteo Scozzarella ITA M 1.70 68 05-06-88 Trieste Trapani
22 Bruno Alves POR D 1.89 80 27-11-81 Porto Rangers
23 Marcello Gazzola ITA D 1.83 78 03-04-85 Borgotaro Sassuolo
24
25
26 Luca Siligardi ITA F 1.79 73 26-01-88 Correggio Verona
27 Gervinho CIV F 1.79 68 27-05-87 Anyama Hebei China Fortune
28 Riccardo Gagliolo ITA D 1.82 75 28-04-90 Imperia Carpi
29 Gianni Munari ITA M 1.90 84 24-06-83 Sassuolo Cagliari
30 Fabio Ceravolo ITA F 1.82 73 05-03-87 Locri Benevento
31
32 Luca Rigoni ITA M 1.85 76 07-12-84 Schio Genoa
33 Juraj Kucka SVK M 1.86 86 26-02-87 Bojnice Trabzonspor
34 Simone Colombi ITA G 1.88 83 01-07-91 Seriate Carpi
35
36 Alessandro Minelli ITA D 1.93 79 23-07-99 Monza Rende
37
38
39
40
44 Dejan Kulusevski SWE M 1.86 79 25-04-00 Stockholm Atalanta
53 Fabrizio Alastra ITA G 1.85 79 01-10-97 Erice Palermo
64 Giacomo Ricci ITA D 1.84 74 02-09-96 Livorno Livorno
93 Mattia Sprocati ITA F 1.78 70 28-04-93 Monza Lazio

 

2019 – 2020 Italian Serie A Teams, Stadiums, and Coaches

By Anna Italia
Follow me in Twitter ,
Facebook: Anna Italia Page
Instagram: annaitalia2
Italian Soccer Serie A

The 2019 / 2020 Italian Serie A starts on Saturday 24 August 2019 and will end on Sunday 24 May 2020.  This will be the 118th season.   The three teams promoted from Serie B to the Serie A are Brescia, Lecce, and Hellas Verona.  Juventus is the defending champion winner of the 2018 / 2019 Serie A Scudetto.

Buy Serie A tickets for every Italian League football match
Serie A tickets

Italy Serie A Teams 2019-20 / Stadiums/ Coaches
Teams Home city Stadium Capacity           Coach
Atalanta Bergamo Gewiss Stadium 21,300 🇮🇹 Gian Piero Gasperini
Bologna Bologna Stadio Renato Dall’Ara 38,279 🇭🇷 Sinisa Mihajlovic
Brescia Brescia Stadio Mario Rigamonti 16,743 🇮🇹 Eugenio Corini
Cagliari Cagliari Sardegna Arena 16,233 🇮🇹 Rolando Maran
Fiorentina Florence Stadio Artemio Franchi 43,147 🇮🇹 Vincenzo Montella
Genoa Genoa Stadio Luigi Ferraris 36,685 🇮🇹 Aurelio Andreazzoli
Hellas Verona Verona Stadio Marc’Antonio Bentegodi 39,211 🇭🇷 Ivan Juric
Internazionale Milan San Siro 80,018 🇮🇹 Antonio Conte
Juventus Turin Allianz Stadium 41,507 🇮🇹 Maurizio Sarri
Lazio Rome Stadio Olimpico 72,698 🇮🇹 Simone Inzaghi
Lecce Lecce Stadio Via del Mare 33,876 🇮🇹 Fabio Liverani
Milan Milan San Siro 80,018 🇮🇹 Marco Giampaolo
Napoli Naples Stadio San Paolo 60,240 🇮🇹 Carlo Ancelotti
Parma Parma Stadio Ennio Tardini 27,906 🇮🇹 Roberto D’Aversa
Roma Rome Stadio Olimpico 72,698 🇵🇹Paulo Fonseca
Sampdoria Genoa Stadio Luigi Ferraris 36,685 🇮🇹 Eusebio Di Francesco
Sassuolo Sassuolo Mapei Stadium – Città del Tricolore (Reggio Emilia) 23,717 🇮🇹 Roberto De Zerbi
SPAL Ferrara Stadio Paolo Mazza 16,164 🇮🇹 Leonardo Semplici
Torino Turin Stadio Olimpico Grande Torino 27,994 🇮🇹 Walter Mazzarri
Udinese Udine Stadio Friuli 25,132 🇭🇷 Igor Tudor

.
================================================================

Serie A tickets for the next 10 games


Photo:   wikipedia.org

2019/2020 Coppa Italia Third Round Results August 16 – 18, 2019

By Anna Italia
Follow me on Twitter ,
Facebook: Anna Italia Page
Instagram: annaitalia2

Here are the 2019/2020 Coppa Italia Third Round Results on Friday 16, Saturday 17, and Sunday 18 August 2019.

Coppa Italia Tickets / Italy Cup Tickets with Sports Events 365 

  Coppa Italia Tickets with Viagogo

Friday August 16, 2019

Genoa 4 – 1 Imolese Calcio

Saturday August 17, 2019

Parma 3 – 1 Venezia

Sunday August 18, 2019

Perugia 2 – 1 Brescia (AET)

Fiorentina 3 – 1 Monza

Citadella 3 – 3 Carpi (Citadella qualified in AET)

Ascoli 2 – 0 Trapani

Cagliari 2 – 1 Chievo Verona

Empoli 2 – 1 Pescara

Frosinone 5 – 1 Monopoli

Hellas Verona 1 – 2 Cremonese (AET)

Udinese 3 – 1 Sudtirol

Pisa 0 – 3 Bologna

SPAL 3 – 1 FeralpiSalo

Lecce 4 – 0 Salernitana

Sassuolo 1 – 0 Spezia

Crotone 1 – 3 Sampdoria

2019/2020 COPPA ITALIA – THIRD ROUND MATCH OFFICIALS

By Anna Italia
Follow me in Twitter ,
Facebook: Anna Italia Page
Instagram: annaitalia2
Italian Soccer Serie A

The Italian Referee Association (AIA) has announced the match officials for the 2019-2020 Coppa Italia Third Round to be played on Friday 16, Saturday 17, and Sunday 18 August 2019.

Coppa Italia Tickets / Italy Cup Tickets


Buy Italy Cup Tickets, Coppa Italia Tickets

Friday 16 August 2019

GENOA – IMOLESE
Referee: PAIRETTO
Assistants: ALASSIO – GALETTO
Fourth Official: SERRA
20.30

Saturday 17 August 2019

PARMA – VENEZIA
Ennio Tardini Stadium
Referee: VALERI
Assistants: SCHENONE – IMPERIALE
Fourth Official: MINELLI
18:00

Sunday 18 August 2019

ASCOLI – TRAPANI
Referee: CALVARESE
Assistants: DE MEO – PRENNA
Fourth Official: DI MARTINO
18:00

PISA – BOLOGNA
Referee: LA PENNA
Assistants: PAGANESSI – BRESMES
Fourth Official: MARINI
20.45

PERUGIA – BRESCIA
Referee: PICCININI
Assistants: PASSERI – GORI
Fourth Official: DIONISI
18:00

CAGLIARI – CHIEVO VERONA
Sardegna Arena
Referee: GIUA
Assistants: DEL GIOVANE – COLAROSSI
Fourth Official: CAMPLONE
20:30

CITTADELLA – CARPI
Referee: VOLPI
Assistants: PERETTI – BACCINI
Fourth Official: SOZZA
20:30

EMPOLI – PESCARA
Carlo Castellani Stadium
Referee: MARIANI
Assistants: LIBERTI – BOTTEGONI
Fourth Official: MARINELLI
20:30

FIORENTINA – MONZA
Artemio Franchi Stadium
Referee: PASQUA
Assistants: RANGHETTI – DI IORIO
Fourth Official: FOURNEAU
18.15

FROSINONE – MONOPOLI
Stadio Benito Stirpe
Referee: MARESCA
Assistants: DI VUOLO – FIORITO
Fourth Official: MASSIMI
20:30

VERONA – CREMONESE
Referee: MANGANIELLO
Assistants: VIVENZI – LO CICERO
Fourth Official: ROS
20:30

LECCE – SALERNITANA
Referee: ABBATTISTA
Assistants: ROCCA – VECCHI
Fourth Official: AYROLDI
20.45

CROTONE – SAMPDORIA
Referee: SACCHI
Assistants: LONGO – SANTORO
Fourth Official: ROBILOTTA
21:00

SASSUOLO – SPEZIA
Mapei Stadium
Referee: ABISSO
Assistants: PRETI – TEGONI
Fourth Official: PRONTERA
20.45

SPAL – FERALPISALO’
Referee: CHIFFI
Assistants: VALERIANI – VILLA
Fourth Official: RAPUANO
20.45

UDINESE – SUDTIROL
Friuli Stadium
Referee: AURELIANO
Assistants: TOLFO – MONDIN
Fourth Official: AMABILE
20:30

Copa America 2019 squads / Final 23-man squad

By Anna Italia
Follow me in Twitter ,
Facebook: Anna Italia Page
Italian Soccer Serie A supports Serie A Players in the Copa America
.

Italian Soccer Serie A Blog supports the Italian Serie A players participating in the 2019 Copa America.

The Copa America will be played from Friday, Jun 14, 2019 to Sunday, Jul 7, 2019 with 12 teams: Argentina, Bolivia, Brazil (hosts), Chile (title holders), Colombia, Ecuador, Japan (invited team), Paraguay, Peru, Qatar (invited team), Uruguay, Venezuela.

Copa America Tickets with Ticket Network

Copa America Tickets with SportsEvents365

Bolivia

Head Coach Eduardo Villegas’ final 23-man squad:

Goalkeepers: Carlos Lampe, Ruben Cordano, Javier Rojas

Defenders: Marvin Bejarano, Diego Bejarano, Luis Haquin, Adrian Jusino, Mario Cuellar, Saul Torres, Roberto Fernandez, Jose Mario Carrasco

Midfielders: Alejandro Chumacero, Raul Castro, Erwin Saavedra, Leonel Justiniano, Samuel Galindo, Fernando Saucedo, Diego Wayar, Paul Arano

Forwards: Marcelo Martins, Gilbert Alvarez, Rodrigo Ramallo, Leonardo Vaca

Brazil

Head Coach Tite’s final 23-man squad:

Goalkeepers: Alisson, Ederson, Cassio

Defenders: Dani Alves, Fagner, Alex Sandro, Filipe Luis, Thiago Silva, Miranda, Marquinhos, Eder Militao

Midfielders: Casemiro, Fernandinho, Arthur, Allan, Lucas Paqueta, Philippe Coutinho

Forwards: Everton, David Neres, Richarlison, Roberto Firmino, Gabriel Jesus, Willian

Chile

Goalkeepers: Gabriel Arias, Brayan Cortes, Yerko Urra

Defenders: Gary Medel, Gonzalo Jara, Mauricio Isla, Jean Beausejour, Paulo Diaz, Guillermo Maripan, Igor Lichnovsky, Oscar Opazo

Midfielders: Arturo Vidal, Charles Aranguiz, Pedro Pablo Hernandez, Erick Pulgar, Diego Valdes, Esteban Pavez

Forwards: Alexis Sanchez, Eduardo Vargas, Jose Pedro Fuenzalida, Nicolas Castillo, Junior Fernandes, Angelo Sagal

Colombia

Head Coach Carlos Queiroz’s final 23-man squad:

Goalkeepers: David Ospina, Camilo Vargas, Alvaro Montero

Defenders: Cristian Zapata, Santiago Arias, Davinson Sanchez, Yerry Mina, William Tesillo, Cristian Borja, Stefan Medina, Jhon Lucumi

Midfielders: Juan Cuadrado, James Rodriguez, Edwin Cardona, Wilmar Barrios, Mateus Uribe, Jefferson Lerma, Gustavo Cuellar

Forwards: Radamel Falcao, Luis Muriel, Roger Martinez, Duvan Zapata, Luis Diaz

Ecuador

Head Coach Hernan Dario Gomez’s final 23-man squad:

Goalkeepers: Alexander Dominguez, Pedro Ortiz, Maximo Banguera

Defenders: Arturo Mina, Roberto Arboleda, Pedro Pablo Velasco, Cristian Ramirez, Xavier Arreaga, Jose Quintero, Beder Caicedo, Gabriel Achilier

Midfielders: Romario Ibarra, Renato Ibarra, Carlos Gruezo, Jefferson Intriago, Antonio Valencia, Ayrton Preciado, Jefferson Orejuela, Andres Chicaiza, Jhegson Mendez

Forwards: Carlos Garces, Angel Mena, Enner Valencia

Japan

Head Coach Hajime Moriyasu’s final 23-man squad:

Goalkeepers: Eiji Kawashima, Ryosuke Kojima, Keisuke Osako

Defenders: Naomichi Ueda, Takehiro Tomiyasu, Tomoki Iwata, Ko Itakura, Daiki Sugioka, Teruki Hara, Daiki Suga, Yugo Tatsuta

Midfielders: Yuta Nakayama, Gaku Shibasaki, Shoya Nakajima, Takefusa Kubo, Tatsuya Ito, Koji Miyoshi, Kota Watanabe, Hiroki Abe, Taishi Matsumoto

Forwards: Shinji Okazaki, Daizen Maeda, Ayase Ueda

Paraguay

Head Coach Eduardo Berizzo’s final 23-man squad:

Goalkeepers: Antony Silva, Roberto Junior Fernandez, Alfredo Aguilar

Defenders: Gustavo Gomez, Ivan Piris, Bruno Valdez, Junior Alonso, Fabian Balbuena, Juan Escobar, Santiago Arzamendia, Ivan Torres

Midfielders: Oscar Romero, Richard Ortiz, Rodrigo Rojas, Miguel Almiron, Celso Ortiz, Matias Rojas

Forwards: Oscar Cardozo, Hernan Perez, Derlis Gonzalez, Federico Santander, Cecilio Dominguez, Juan Iturbe

Peru

Head Coach Ricardo Gareca’s final 23-man squad:

Goalkeepers: Pedro Gallese, Carlos Caceda, Patricio Alvarez

Defenders: Luis Advincula, Carlos Zambrano, Miguel Trauco, Aldo Corzo, Alexander Callens, Miguel Araujo, Anderson Santamaria, Luis Abram

Midfielders: Yoshimar Yotun, Christian Cueva, Edison Flores, Renato Tapia, Christofer Gonzales, Jesus Pretell, Paolo Hurtado

Forwards: Jefferson Farfan, Paolo Guerrero, Andre Carillo, Raul Ruidiaz, Andy Polo

Qatar

Head Coach Felix Sanchez Bas’ final 23-man squad:

Goalkeepers: Saad Al Sheeb, Youssef Hassan, Mohammed Al Bakri

Defenders: Tareq Salman, Abdulkarim Hassam, Hamed Ismael, , Tameem Al-Muhaza, Assim Madebo, Salem Alhajri, Ahmed Fathy, , Pedro Correira, Al Mahdi Ali, Bassam Husham

Midfielders: Boualem Khoukhi, Karim Boudiaf, Ali Afif, Abdulaziz Hatim, Abdullah Abdul Salam

Forwards: Akram Afif, Hassan Al Haydos, Almoez Ali, Ahmed Al Aaeldin, Ahmed Moein, Abdulaziz Al Ansari

Uruguay

Head Coach  Oscar Tabarez’s final 23-man squad:

Goalkeepers: Fernando Muslera, Martin Silva, Martin Campana

Defenders: Diego Godin, Jose Maria Gimenez, Sebastian Coates, Martin Caceres, Marcelo Sarrachi

Midfielders: Giovanni Gonzalez, Diego Laxalt, Lucas Torreira, Matias Vecino, Rodrigo Bentancur, Nahitan Nandez, Federico Valverde, Nicolas Lodeiro, Giorgian De Arrascaeta, Gaston Pereiro

Forward: Edinson Cavani, Cristhian Stuani, Maximiliano Gomez, Jonathan Rodriguez, Luis Suarez

Venezuela

Head Coach Rafael Dudamel’s final 23-man squad:

Goalkeepers: Wuilker Farinez, Rafael Romo, Joel Graterol

Defenders: Roberto Rosales, Mikel Villanueva, Rolf Feltscher, John Chancellor, Yordan Osorio, Ronald Hernandez, Luis Mago

Midfielders: Tomas Rincon, Luis Manuel Seijas, Arquimedes Figuera, Jhon Murillo, Darwin Machis, Junior Moreno, Adalberto Penaranda, Yangel Herrera, Luis Gonzalez, Jefferson Savarino

Forwards: Salomon Rondon, Josef Martinez, Fernando Aristeguieta