Category Archives: Chievo Verona

Buy Serie A Tickets for Games in February

Buy Serie A tickets for every Italian League football match
Serie A tickets

 

 

Buy AC Milan Gear,  AC Milan Shirts, Kits, Jerseys

2011-12 AC Milan Adidas Home Football Shirt

 Click here for Italian Gift Ideas with Italy Theme Related Shirts, Italy Baby Clothing, Italy Mugs, T-Shirts Italy, over 5,000 Italy related gift ideas

 

Buy JUVENTUS gear here, jerseys, shirts,

 

 


comments powered by Disqus

Buy Serie A Tickets for Games in January

Buy Serie A tickets for every Italian League football match
Serie A tickets

 

 

      

<a href=”http://feedroll.com/rssviewer/feed2js.php?src=http%3A%2F%2Fwidgets.sportsevents365.com%2Fdata%2Ftickets%2Frss%2Fevents%2F%3Fq%3Dtq%2C85%26rpp%3D300%26a_aid%3D4ae70507a906b&desc=1&targ=y&utf=y&html=y”>View RSS feed</a><br />

Buy Juventus Tickets

Juventus FC Tickets

SSC Napoli Tickets




Probable Lineups for the Serie A Week 13/ Thirteenth Round on Saturday 23, Sunday 24, and Monday 25 November 2019

https://www.italiansoccerseriea.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/07/Anna_Italia_bigger.jpgBy Anna Italia
Follow me in Twitter ,
Facebook: Anna Italia Page
Instagram: annaitalia2
Italian Soccer Serie A

Here are the probable lineups for the 2019-2020 Italian Serie A Week 13/ Thirteenth Round on Saturday 23, Sunday 24, and Monday 25 November 2019.

Serie A tickets

===============

Italian Serie A Tickets for next 10 games

===============

Saturday 23 November 2019

ATALANTA – JUVENTUS
Atleti Azzurri D’Italia Stadium
Referee: ROCCHI
Assistants: PERETTI – CECCONI
Fourth Official: DOVERI
VAR: AURELIANO
AVAR: CARBONE
15:00

  • Here are Atalanta vs Juventus probable lineups.

ATALANTA (3-4-1-2): Gollini; Toloi, Djimsiti, Palomino; Hateboer, De Roon, Freuler, Castagne; Pasalic; Gomez, Muriel.

Subs: Sportiello, Rossi F., Masiello, Kjaer, Arana, Gosens, Ibanez, Barrow, Zapata, Traore, Piccoli.

Suspended: Ilicic, Malinovskyi.

Coach: Gian Piero Gasperini.

JUVENTUS (4-3-1-2): Szczesny; Cuadrado, Bonucci, De Ligt, De Sciglio; Khedira, Pjanic, Matuidi; Bernardeschi; Dybala, Higuain.

Subs: Buffon, Pinsoglio, Rugani, Demiral, Danilo, Emre Can, Bentancur, Ramsey, Douglas Costa.

Unavailable: Perin, Pjaca, Chiellini, Mandzukic, Rabiot, Alex Sandro, Ronaldo.

No suspended players.

Coach: Maurizio Sarri

AC MILAN – NAPOLI
San Siro Stadium
Referee: ORSATO
Assistants: GIALLATINI – MONDIN
Fourth Official: MASSA
VAR: IRRATI
AVAR: TOLFO
18:00

  • Here are AC Milan vs Napoli probable lineups.

AC MILAN (4-3-3): Gianluigi Donnarumma; Conti, Musacchio, Romagnoli, Hernandez; Paquetà, Biglia, Krunic; Suso, Piatek, Bonaventura.

Subs: Reina, Ant.Donnarumma, Calabria, Gabbia, Duarte, Caldara, Rodriguez, Rebic, Kessie, Leao.

Unavailable: Castillejo, Borini.

Suspended: Calhanoglu, Bennacer.

Coach: Stefano Pioli.

NAPOLI (4-4-2): Meret; Di Lorenzo, Manolas, Koulibaly, Hysaj; Elmas, Allan, Fabian Ruiz, Zielinski; Insigne, Lozano.

Subs: Ospina, Karnezis, Mario Rui, Luperto, Maksimovic, Tonelli, Callejon, Gaetano, Younes, Llorente.

Unavailable: Milik, Malcuit, Ghoulam.

No suspended players

Coach:  Carlo Ancelotti.

TORINO – INTER
Olimpico di Torino Stadium
Referee: MARESCA
Assistants: MELI – BINDONI
Fourth Official: FABBRI
VAR: MAZZOLENI
AVAR: PAGANESSI
20:45

  • Here are Torino vs Inter probable lineups.

TORINO (3-5-2): Sirigu; Izzo, Nkoulou, Bremer; Aina, Meité, Rincon, Lukic, Ansaldi; Belotti, Berenguer.

Subs: Ujkani, Rosati, Djidji, Singo, De Silvestri, Parigini, Baselli, Verdi, Edera, Millico, Zaza.

Unavailable: Bonifazi, Iago Falque, Lyanco, Laxalt.

No suspended players.

Coach: Walter Mazzarri.

INTER (3-5-2): Handanovic; Skriniar, De Vrij, Bastoni; Candreva, Vecino, Brozovic, Barella, Biraghi; R.Lukaku, L.Martinez.

Subs.: Padelli, Berni, D’Ambrosio, Ranocchia, Godin, Dimarco, Lazaro, Agoumé, Borja Valero, Schirò, Esposito, Vergani.

Unavailable: Sanchez, Politano, Asamoah, Sensi, Gagliardini.

No suspended players.

Coach: Antonio Conte.

Sunday 24 November 2019

BOLOGNA – PARMA
Renato Dall’Ara Stadium
Referee: ABISSO
Assistants: TEGONI – RANGHETTI
Fourth Official: GHERSINI
VAR: PASQUA
AVAR: PRETI
12:30

  • Here are Bologna vs Parma probable lineups.

BOLOGNA (4-2-3-1): Skorupski; Mbaye, Tomiyasu, Denswil, Krejci; Poli, Medel; Orsolini, Svanberg, Sansone; Palacio.

Subs: Da Costa, Sarr, Paz, Corbo, Schouten, Dzemaili, Skov Olsen, Cangiano, Juwara.

Unavailable: Dijks, Destro, Soriano, Santander.

Suspended players: Danilo, Bani.

Coach: Sinisa Mihajlovic (in his place Taniga).

PARMA (4-4-2): Sepe; Iacoponi, Alves, Dermaku, Gagliolo; Darmian, Kucka, Scozzarella, Barillà; Kulusevski, Sprocati.

Subs: Colombi, Alastra, Laurini, Giu.Pezzella, Brugman, Camara, Adorante.

Unavailable: Grassi, Inglese, Cornelius, Karamoh, Gervinho.

Suspended: Hernani.

Coach: Roberto D’Aversa.

HELLAS VERONA – FIORENTINA
Marc’Antonio Bentegodi Stadium
Referee: GIUA
Assistants: PRENNA – GORI
Fourth Official: MANGANIELLO
VAR: NASCA
AVAR: GALETTO
15:00

  • Here are Hellas Verona vs Fiorentina probable lineups.

HELLAS VERONA (3-4-2-1): Silvestri; Rrahmani, Kumbulla, Gunter; Faraoni, Amrabat, Pessina, Lazovic; Verre, Zaccagni; Stepinski. 

Subs: Berardi, Radunovic, Dawidowicz, Bocchetti, Empereur, Vitale, Adjapong, Henderson, Danzi, Salcedo, Pazzini, Tutino.

Unavailable: Badu, Bessa, Tupta, Veloso.

No suspended players.

Coach: Ivan Juric.

FIORENTINA (3-5-2): Dragowski; Milenkovic, Ger.Pezzella, Caceres; Lirola, Benassi, Badelj, Zurkowski, Dalbert; Chiesa, Ribery.

Subs: Terracciano, Venuti, Ranieri, Ceccherini, Cristoforo, Sottil, Ghezzal, Boateng, Pedro, Vlahovic.

Unavailable: Terzic.

Suspended players: Castrovilli, Pulgar.

Coach: Vincenzo Montella.

AS ROMA – BRESCIA
Olimpico di Roma Stadium
Referee: DI BELLO
Assistants: COSTANZO – IMPERIALE
Fourth Official : DI MARTINO
VAR: CALVARESE
AVAR: DEL GIOVANE
15:00

  • Here are AS Roma vs Brescia probable lineups.

AS ROMA (4-1-4-1): Pau Lopez; Florenzi, Smalling, Fazio, Kolarov; Mancini; Zaniolo, Pastore, Veretout, Kluivert; Dzeko.

Subs: Mirante, Fuzato, Juan Jesus, Cetin, Santon, Pellegrini, Diawara, Mkhitaryan, Antonucci, Perotti, Under.

Unavailable: Spinazzola, Cristante, Zappacosta, Kalinic.

No suspended players.

Coach:  Paulo Fonseca.

BRESCIA (4-4-2): Joronen; Sabelli, Cistana, Chancellor, Martella; Bisoli, Tonali, Romulo, Ndoj; Alf. Donnarumma, Torregrossa.

Subs: Alfonso, Gastaldello, Magnani, Zhmral, Spalek, Morosini, Matri, Balotelli.

Unavailable: Dessena.

Suspended: Mateju.

Coach:  Fabio Grosso.

SASSUOLO – LAZIO
Mapei Stadium
Referee: CHIFFI
Assistants: SCHENONE – DI IORIO
Fourth Official: SACCHI
VAR: BANTI
AVAR: LIBERTI
15:00

  • Here are Sassuolo vs Lazio probable lineups.

SASSUOLO (4-3-3): Consigli; Toljan, Marlon, Romagna, Kyriakopoulos; Magnanelli, Obiang, Locatelli; Traorè, Caputo, Boga.

Subs: Turati, Russo, Peluso, Muldur, Ferrari, Rogerio, Tripaldelli, Duncan, Mazzitelli, Bourabia, Djuricic, Raspadori.

Unavailable: Pegolo, Chiriches, Berardi, Defrel.

No suspended players.

Coach:  Roberto De Zerbi.

LAZIO (3-5-2): Strakosha; Patric, Acerbi, S. Radu; Lazzari, Milinkovic, Leiva, Luis Alberto, Lulic; Correa, Immobile.

Subs: Proto, Guerrieri, Luiz Felipe, Bastos, Vavro, J. Lukaku, Cataldi, Parolo, Jony, Adekanye, A. Anderson, Caicedo.

Unavailable: Marusic, V. Berisha.

No suspended players.

Coach: Simone Inzaghi.

SAMPDORIA – UDINESE
Luigi Ferraris Stadium
Referee: PAIRETTO
Assistants: ALASSIO – VALERIANI
Fourth Official: MARINELLI
VAR: GUIDA
AVAR: DI VUOLO
18:00

  • Here are Sampdoria vs Udinese probable lineups.

SAMPDORIA (4-4-2): Audero; Depaoli, Ferrari, Colley, Murru; Rigoni, Ekdal, Vieira, Jankto; Quagliarella, Caprari.

Subs: Falcone, Murillo, Chabot, Regini, Linetty, Leris, Barreto, Thorsby, Bertolacci, Ramirez, Gabbiadini, Maroni.

Unavailable: Berezynski, Bonazzoli, Seculin.

No suspended players.

Coach:  ClaudioRanieri.

UDINESE (3-5-2): Musso; De Maio, Ekong, Nuytinck; Opuku, Mandragora, Jajalo, De Paul, Stryger; Lasagna, Nestorovski.

Subs: Nicolas, Perisan, Sierralta, Samir, Ter Avest, Barak, Walace, Fofana, Kubala, Teodorczyck.

Unavailable: Pussetto, Sema.

Suspended players: Becao, Okaka.

Coach: Gotti.

LECCE – CAGLIARI
Via del Mare Stadium
Referee: MARIANI
Assistants: VIVENZI – LO CICERO
Fourth Official: BARONI
VAR: LA PENNA
AVAR: LONGO
20:45

  • Here are Lecce vs Cagliari probable lineups.

LECCE (4-3-1-2): Gabriel; Meccariello, Rossettini, Lucioni, Calderoni; Petriccione, Tachtsidis, Majer; Shakov; Babacar, Lapadula.

Subs: Riccardi, Vera, Benzar, Mancosu, Farias, La Mantia, Dubickas, Vigorito, Tabanelli, Rispoli, Dell’Orco, Imbula.

Unavailable: Falco.

No suspended players.

Coach:  Fabio Liverani.

CAGLIARI (4-3-2-1): Olsen; Cacciatore, Klavan, Pisacane, Lykogiannis; Nandez, Cigarini, Rog; Nainggolan, Joao Pedro; Simeone.

Subs: Rafael, Pinna, Mattiello, Faragò, Walukievicz, Ionita, Oliva, Castro, Cerri, Ragatzu.

Unavailable: Ceppitelli, Lu. Pellegrini, Birsa, Cragno, Pavoletti.

No suspended players.

Coach:  Rolando Maran.

Monday 25 Saturday 23 November 2019

SPAL – GENOA
Stadio Paolo Mazza
Referee: GIACOMELLI
Assistants: PASSERI – MARGANI
Fourth Official: PICCININI
VAR: VALERI
AVAR: FIORITO
20:45

  • Here are SPAL vs GENOA probable lineups.

SPAL (3-5-2): E. Berisha; Igor, Vicari, Felipe; Sala, Murgia, Missiroli, Kurtic, Reca; Petagna, Floccari.

Subs: Thiam, Letica, Salamon, Cannistrà, Zanchetta, Strefezza, Valdifiori, Valoti, Mastrilli, Moncini, Di Francesco, Paloschi.

Unavailable: Fares, D’Alessandro, Jankovic.

Suspended players: Tomovic, Cionek.

Coach: Semplici.

GENOA (4-2-3-1): I. Radu; Ghiglione, Romero, C. Zapata, Criscito; Lerager, Schone; Pandev, Gumus, Agudelo; Pinamonti.

Subs: Jandrei, Marchetti, Goldaniga, Ankersen, Barreca, Biraschi, Jagiello, Cassata, Radovanovic, Pajac, Sanabria, Favilli.

Unavailable: Kouame.

No suspended players.

Coach: Thiago Motta.

 

 

2019 – 2020 Serie A Early and Late Kick-offs times for Weeks 1 and 2

By Anna Italia
Follow me on Twitter ,
Facebook: Anna Italia Page
Instagram: annaitalia2

The Lega Serie A has announced the 2019 – 2020 Italy Serie A early and late kick-offs times for Weeks 1 and 2.

SERIE A WEEK 1

    • Saturday 24 August – 18:00 Parma vs Juventus
    • Saturday 24 August – 20:45 Fiorentina vs Napoli
    • Sunday 25 August    – 18:00 Udinese vs AC Milan
    • Sunday 25 August    – 20: 45 Cagliari vs Brescia
    • Sunday 25 August    – 20: 45 Hellas Verona vs Bologna
    • Sunday 25 August    – 20: 45 AS Roma vs Genoa
    • Sunday 25 August    – 20: 45 Sampdoria vs Lazio
    • Sunday 25 August    – 20: 45 SPAL vs Atalanta
    • Sunday 25 August    – 20: 45 Torino vs Sassuolo
    • Monday 26 August   – 20:45 Inter vs Lecce

SERIE A WEEK 2

  • Friday 30 August – 20:45 Bologna vs SPAL
  • Saturday 31 August – 18:00 AC Milan vs Brescia
  • Saturday 31 August – 20:45 Juventus vs Napoli
  • Sunday 1 September – 18:00 Lazio vs AS Roma
  • Sunday 1 September – 20:45 Atalanta vs Torino
  • Sunday 1 September – 20:45 Cagliari vs Inter
  • Sunday 1 September – 20:45 Genoa vs Fiorentina
  • Sunday 1 September – 20:45 Lecce vs Hellas Verona
  • Sunday 1 September – 20:45 Sassuolo vs Sampdoria
  • Sunday 1 September – 20:45 Udinese vs Parma

Buy Serie A tickets for every Italian League football match
Serie A tickets

Here are the tickets for the first 2 Serie A Weeks.

Serie A Week 1 Tickets

Serie A Week 2 Tickets

 

 

2019/2020 Coppa Italia Third Round Results August 16 – 18, 2019

By Anna Italia
Follow me on Twitter ,
Facebook: Anna Italia Page
Instagram: annaitalia2

Here are the 2019/2020 Coppa Italia Third Round Results on Friday 16, Saturday 17, and Sunday 18 August 2019.

Coppa Italia Tickets / Italy Cup Tickets with Sports Events 365 

  Coppa Italia Tickets with Viagogo

Friday August 16, 2019

Genoa 4 – 1 Imolese Calcio

Saturday August 17, 2019

Parma 3 – 1 Venezia

Sunday August 18, 2019

Perugia 2 – 1 Brescia (AET)

Fiorentina 3 – 1 Monza

Citadella 3 – 3 Carpi (Citadella qualified in AET)

Ascoli 2 – 0 Trapani

Cagliari 2 – 1 Chievo Verona

Empoli 2 – 1 Pescara

Frosinone 5 – 1 Monopoli

Hellas Verona 1 – 2 Cremonese (AET)

Udinese 3 – 1 Sudtirol

Pisa 0 – 3 Bologna

SPAL 3 – 1 FeralpiSalo

Lecce 4 – 0 Salernitana

Sassuolo 1 – 0 Spezia

Crotone 1 – 3 Sampdoria