Category Archives: UEFA Europa League

UEFA Europa Conference League: Bodo Glimt vs AS Roma, Match Officials, Referee Ali Palabiyik, Thursday 21 October 2021


https://www.italiansoccerseriea.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/07/Anna_Italia_bigger.jpgBy Anna Italia
Follow me on Twitter ,
Facebook: Anna Italia Page
Instagram: annaitalia2
Italian Soccer Serie A

Bodo Glimt – AS Roma

Europa League Tickets

🏆👉 Here are Bodo Glimt – AS Roma match officials for the UEFA Europa Conference League Group Stage Group C, Matchday 3 game on Thursday 21 October 2021 at the Aspmyra in Bodo at 18:45.

Turkish Referee Ali Palabiyik will be assisted by Assistant Referee 1: Serkan Olguncan (TUR) and Assistant Referee 2: Ali Ogel (TUR).  The Fourth Official will be Erkan Ozdamar (TUR).  The Referee Observer will be Karel Vidlak (CZE).

======================================
Buy AS Roma Tickets
======================================


Buy Football Tickets 2021 – 2022 UEFA Europa Conference League
Group Stage – Group C Matchday 3

Bodo Glimt – AS Roma
Thursday 21 October 2021
Aspmyra
Bodo

18:45

Referee: Ali Palabiyik (TUR)
Assistant Referee 1: Serkan Olguncan (TUR)
Assistant Referee 2: Ali Ogel (TUR)
Fourth Official: Erkan Ozdamar (TUR)
Referee Observer: Karel Vidlak (CZE)

UEFA Europa League Group Stage: Lazio vs Olympique de Marseille, Match Officials, Referee Deniz Aytekin, Thursday 21 October 2021

https://www.italiansoccerseriea.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/07/Anna_Italia_bigger.jpgBy Anna Italia
Follow me in Twitter ,
Facebook: Anna Italia Page
Instagram: annaitalia2
Italian Soccer Serie A

  Lazio – Olympique de Marseille 
Europa League Tickets

🏆 👉Here are LAZIO vs OLYMPIQUE DE MARSEILLE match officials for the UEFA Europa League Group Stage Matchday 3 game on Thursday 21 October 2021 at the Olimpico di Roma Stadium in Rome, Italy at 18:45.

German Referee Deniz Aytekin will be assisted by Assistant Referee 1: Christian Dietz (GER) and Assistant Referee 2: Dominik Schaal (GER).  The Fourth Official will be Martin Petersen (GER).  The VAR will be Marco Fritz (GER).  The AVAR will be Fedayi San (SUI).  The Referee Observer will be Bernardino Gonzalez Vazquez (ESP).

======================================
Buy Lazio Tickets

======================================

Buy Football Tickets 2021 – 2022 UEFA Europa League
Group Stage Group E, Matchday 3

Lazio – Olympique de Marseille
Thursday 21 October 2021
Olimpico di Roma Stadium
Rome, Italy

18:45

Referee: Deniz Aytekin (GER)
Assistant Referee 1: Christian Dietz (GER)
Assistant Referee 2: Dominik Schaal (GER)
Fourth Official: Martin Petersen (GER)
VAR: Marco Fritz (GER)
AVAR: Fedayi San (SUI)
Referee Observer: Bernardino Gonzalez Vazquez (ESP)

UEFA Europa League Group Stage: Napoli – Legia Warszawa, Match Officials, Spanish Referee: Carlos Del Cerro, Thursday 21 October 2021


https://www.italiansoccerseriea.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/07/Anna_Italia_bigger.jpgBy Anna Italia
Follow me on Twitter ,
Facebook: Anna Italia Page
Instagram: annaitalia2
Italian Soccer Serie A

   Napoli – Legia Warszawa

Europa League Tickets

✅ UEFA has designated the match officials for the Europa League Group Stage Group C Matchday 3 game Napoli – Legia Warszawa on Thursday 21 October 2021 at the Diego Armando Maradona Stadium at 21:00.

Spanish Referee Carlos Del Cerro Grande will be assisted by Assistant Referee 1: Pau Cebrian Devis (ESP) and Assistant Referee 2: Roberto Alonso Fernandez (ESP).  The Fourth Official will be Guillermo Cuadra Fernandez (ESP).  The VAR will be Alejandro Hernandez Hernandez (ESP).  The  AVAR will be Willy Delajod (FRA).
Referee Observer: Vitor Melo Pereira (POR)

==========================================
Buy SSC Napoli Tickets

==========================================

Image

Photo via twitter.com/en_sscnapoli

Buy Football Tickets 2021 – 2022 UEFA Europa League
Group Stage – Group C Matchday 3

Napoli – Legia Warszawa
Thursday 21 October 2021
Diego Armando Maradona Stadium
Napoli, Italy

21:00

Referee: Carlos Del Cerro Grande (ESP)
Assistant Referee 1: Pau Cebrian Devis (ESP)
Assistant Referee 2: Roberto Alonso Fernandez (ESP)
Fourth Official: Guillermo Cuadra Fernandez (ESP)
VAR: Alejandro Hernandez Hernandez (ESP)
AVAR: Willy Delajod (FRA)
Referee Observer: Vitor Melo Pereira (POR)

Match Officials: UEFA Europa League 2021/2022 – Group Stage Matchday 3 on Tuesday 19, Wednesday 20, and Thursday 21 October 2021


https://www.italiansoccerseriea.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/07/Anna_Italia_bigger.jpgBy Anna Italia
Follow me in Twitter ,
Facebook: Anna Italia Page
Instagram: annaitalia2
Italian Soccer Serie A supports Serie A teams in Champions League

UEFA announcing the match officials for the Europa League Group Stage Matchday 3 on Tuesday 19, Wednesday 20, and Thursday 21 October 2021. The 2 Serie A teams participating are Lazio and Napoli.

Buy Europa League Tickets tickets
Sports, Football, Soccer, UEFA Europa League Football Tickets
Europa League Tickets

Celtic FC – Ferencvarosi TC
Referee: Jakob Kehlet (DEN, photo)
Assistant Referee 1: Lars Hummelgaard (DEN)
Assistant Referee 2: Heine Sørensen (DEN)
Fourth Official: Sandi Putros (DEN)
VAR: Jerôme Brisard (FRA)
AVAR: Eric Wattellier (FRA)
Referee Observer: Laurent Duhamel (FRA)

Spartak Moskva – Leicester City
Referee: Anastasios Sidiropoulos (GRE)
Assistant Referee 1: Polychronis Kostaras (GRE)
Assistant Referee 2: Lazaros Dimitriadis (GRE)
Fourth Official: Aristotelis Diamantopoulos (GRE)
VAR: Ioannis Papadopoulos (GRE)
AVAR: Angelos Evangelou (GRE)
Referee Observer: Asim Khudiyev (AZE)

Fenerbahçe SK – Royal Antwerp
Referee: Sergei Ivanov (RUS)
Assistant Referee 1: Roman Usachev (RUS)
Assistant Referee 2: Valeri Danchenko (RUS)
Fourth Official: Kirill Levnikov (RUS)
VAR: Vladimir Moskalev (RUS)
AVAR: Alexei Lunev (RUS)
Referee Observer: Stefan Messner (AUT)

Lazio – Olympique de Marseille
Referee: Deniz Aytekin (GER)
Assistant Referee 1: Christian Dietz (GER)
Assistant Referee 2: Dominik Schaal (GER)
Fourth Official: Martin Petersen (GER)
VAR: Marco Fritz (GER)
AVAR: Fedayi San (SUI)
Referee Observer: Bernardino Gonzalez Vazquez (ESP)

FC Midtjylland – Crvena Zvezda
Referee: Roi Reinshreiber (ISR)
Assistant Referee 1: David Bitton (ISR)
Assistant Referee 2: Sagy Metzamber (ISR)
Fourth Official: Daniel Natan (ISR)
VAR: Orel Grinfeeld (ISR)
AVAR: David Fuxman (ISR)
Referee Observer: Kostadin Gerginov (BUL)

PFC Ludogorets – SC Braga
Referee: Kristo Tohver (EST)
Assistant Referee 1: Silver Koiv (EST)
Assistant Referee 2: Sten Klaasen (EST)
Fourth Official: Juri Frischer (EST)
VAR: Dennis Higler (NED)
AVAR: Serdar Gözübüyük (NED)
Referee Observer: Ferenc Szekely (HUN)

Real Betis – Bayer Leverkusen
Referee: Bartosz Frankowski (POL)
Assistant Referee 1: Jakub Winkler (POL)
Assistant Referee 2: Bartosz Heinig (POL)
Fourth Official: Krzysztof Jakubik (POL)
VAR: Tomasz Kwiatkowski (POL)
AVAR: Benoît Millot (FRA)
Referee Observer: Neale Barry (ENG)

Rapid Wien – GNK Dinamo
Referee: Kateryna Monzul (UKR)
Assistant Referee 1: Maryna Striletska (UKR)
Assistant Referee 2: Viktor Matyash (UKR)
Fourth Official: Denys Shurman (UKR)
VAR: Felix Zwayer (GER)
AVAR: Mykola Balakin (UKR)
Referee Observer: Rune Pedersen (NOR)

Rangers FC – Brondby IF
Referee: Fran Jovic (CRO)
Assistant Referee 1: Hrvoje Radic (CRO)
Assistant Referee 2: Luka Pusic (CRO)
Fourth Official: Mario Zebec (CRO)
VAR: Pol van Boekel (NED)
AVAR: Jochem Kamphuis (NED)
Referee Observer: Edgar Steinborn (GER)

Sparta Praha – Olympique Lyonnais
Referee: Matej Jug (SVN)
Assistant Referee 1: Matej Zunic (SVN)
Assistant Referee 2: Robert Vukan (SVN)
Fourth Official: David Smajc (SVN)
VAR: Slavko Vincic (SVN)
AVAR: Jure Praprotnik (SVN)
Referee Observer: Robert Sedlacek (AUT)

PSV Eindhoven – AS Monaco
Referee: Davide Massa (ITA)
Assistant Referee 1: Filippo Meli (ITA)
Assistant Referee 2: Stefano Alassio (ITA)
Fourth Official: Luca Pairetto (ITA)
VAR: Marco Di Bello (ITA)
AVAR: Paolo Valeri (ITA)
Referee Observer: Sergei Zuev (RUS)

Sturm Graz – Real Sociedad
Referee: Tobias Stieler (GER)
Assistant Referee 1: Christian Gittelmann (GER)
Assistant Referee 2: Eduard Beitinger (GER)
Fourth Official: Florian Badstübner (GER)
VAR: Sascha Stegemann (GER)
AVAR: Günter Perl (GER)
Referee Observer: Vlado Svilokos (CRO)

SSC Napoli – Legia Warszawa
Referee: Carlos Del Cerro Grande (ESP)
Assistant Referee 1: Pau Cebrian Devis (ESP)
Assistant Referee 2: Roberto Alonso Fernandez (ESP)
Fourth Official: Guillermo Cuadra Fernandez (ESP)
VAR: Alejandro Hernandez Hernandez (ESP)
AVAR: Willy Delajod (FRA)
Referee Observer: Vitor Melo Pereira (POR)

Eintracht Frankfurt – Olympiacos FC
Referee: Tiago Martins (POR)
Assistant Referee 1: Luis Pintos (POR)
Assistant Referee 2: Pedro Mota (POR)
Fourth Official: Helder Malheiro (POR)
VAR: Joao Pinheiro (POR)
AVAR: Luis Godinho (POR)
Referee Observer: Sabri Celik (TUR)

Lokomotiv Moskva – Galatasaray AS
Referee: Harald Lechner (AUT)
Assistant Referee 1: Andreas Heidenreich (AUT)
Assistant Referee 2: Maximilian Kolbitsch (AUT)
Fourth Official: Markus Hameter (AUT)
VAR: Bastian Dankert (GER)
AVAR: Paul Tierney (ENG)
Referee Observer: Dejan Filipović (SRB)

West Ham United – KRC Genk
Referee: Donatas Rumšas (LTU)
Assistant Referee 1: Aleksandr Radius (LTU)
Assistant Referee 2: Dovydas Sužiedėlis (LTU)
Fourth Official: Robertas Valikonis (LTU)
VAR: Ricardo De Burgos Bengoetchea (ESP)
AVAR: Massimiliano Irrati (ITA)
Referee Observer: Juan Fernandez Marin (ESP)

Match Officials: UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/2022 – Group Stage Matchday 3, Thursday 21 October 2021


https://www.italiansoccerseriea.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/07/Anna_Italia_bigger.jpgBy Anna Italia
Follow me in Twitter ,
Facebook: Anna Italia Page
Instagram: annaitalia2

  UEFA announcing the match officials for the UEFA Europa Conference League Group Stage Matchday 3 on Thursday 21 October 2021.  There is 1 Italian Serie A team participating: AS Roma.

Buy Europa League Tickets tickets
Sports, Football, Soccer, UEFA Europa League Football Tickets
Europa League Tickets

🏆👉Thursday 21 October 2021

HJK Helsinki – Maccabi Tel Aviv
Referee: Pavel Orel (CZE, photo)
Assistant Referee 1: Tomas Mokrusch (CZE)
Assistant Referee 2: Radek Kotik (CZE)
Fourth Official: Jan Machalek (CZE)
Referee Observer: David Malcolm (NIR)

Alashkert FC – LASK
Referee: Jens Maae (DEN)
Assistant Referee 1: Victor Skytte (DEN)
Assistant Referee 2: Jesper Dahl (DEN)
Fourth Official: Morten Krogh (DEN)
Referee Observer: Goran Mihaljević (MNE)

Anorthosis Famagusta – Flora Tallinn
Referee: Istvan Vad (HUN)
Assistant Referee 1: Vencel Toth (HUN)
Assistant Referee 2: Istvan Albert (HUN)
Fourth Official: Ferenc Karako (HUN)
Referee Observer: Petteri Kari (FIN)

Bodo Glimt – AS Roma
Referee: Ali Palabiyik (TUR)
Assistant Referee 1: Serkan Olguncan (TUR)
Assistant Referee 2: Ali Ogel (TUR)
Fourth Official: Erkan Ozdamar (TUR)
Referee Observer: Karel Vidlak (CZE)

Feyenoord – Union Berlin
Referee: Giorgi Kruashvili (GEO)
Assistant Referee 1: Levan Varamishvili (GEO)
Assistant Referee 2: Zaza Pipia (GEO)
Fourth Official: Davit Kharitonashvili (GEO)
Referee Observer: Milan Karadžić (SRB)

Maccabi Haifa – Slavia Praha
Referee: Adam Farkas (HUN)
Assistant Referee 1: Balasz Szert (HUN)
Assistant Referee 2: Balasz Szalai (HUN)
Fourth Official: Peter Solymosi (HUN)
Referee Observer: Christos Nicolaides (CYP)

FC Copenhagen – PAOK FC
Referee: Erik Lambrechts (BEL)
Assistant Referee 1: Rien Vanyzere (BEL)
Assistant Referee 2: Jo De Weirdt (BEL)
Fourth Official: Nathan Verboomen (BEL)
Referee Observer: Sergejus Slyva (LTU)

Vitesse – Tottenham Hotspur
Referee: Harm Osmers (GER)
Assistant Referee 1: Marco Achmüller (GER)
Assistant Referee 2: Robert Kempter (GER)
Fourth Official: Robert Schröder (GER)
Referee Observer: Alain Hamer (LUX)

NS Mura – Stade Rennais
Referee: Volen Chinkov (BUL)
Assistant Referee 1: Georgi Todorov (BUL)
Assistant Referee 2: Deniz Sokolov (BUL)
Fourth Official: Nikola Popov (BUL)
Referee Observer: Vadims Direktorenko (LVA)

Qarabag Agdam – Kairat Almaty
Referee: Yevhenii Aranovskyi (UKR)
Assistant Referee 1: Semen Shlonchak (UKR)
Assistant Referee 2: Andrii Skrypka (UKR)
Fourth Official: Vitalii Romanov (UKR)
Referee Observer: Vladimir Antonov (MDA)

FK Partizan – KAA Gent
Referee: Robert Madden (SCO)
Assistant Referee 1: David Roome (SCO)
Assistant Referee 2: Alan Mulvanny (SCO)
Fourth Official: Donald Robertson (SCO)
Referee Observer: Georgi Yordanov (BUL)

CSKA Sofia – Zorya Luhansk
Referee: Manuel Schuttengruber (AUT)
Assistant Referee 1: Roland Brandner (AUT)
Assistant Referee 2: Robert Steinacher (AUT)
Fourth Official: Walter Altmann (AUT)
Referee Observer: Michalis Argyrou (CYP)

CFR Cluj – AZ Alkmaar
Referee: Halis Ozkahya (TUR)
Assistant Referee 1: Ceyhun Sesiguzel (TUR)
Assistant Referee 2: Cevdet Komurcuoglu (TUR)
Fourth Official: Alper Ulusoy (TUR)
Referee Observer: Jon Skjervold (NOR)

FK Jablonec – Randers FC
Referee: Aliyar Aghayev (AZE)
Assistant Referee 1: Zeynal Zeynalov (AZE)
Assistant Referee 2: Akif Amirali (AZE)
Fourth Official: Elchin Masiyev (AZE)
Referee Observer: Igor Pristovnik (CRO)

Slovan Bratislava – Lincoln Red Imps
Referee: Vilhjalmur Thorarinsson (ISL)
Assistant Referee 1: Gylfi Sigurdsson (ISL)
Assistant Referee 2: Birkir Sigurdarson (ISL)
Fourth Official: Helgi Jonasson (ISL)
Referee Observer: Augustus Constantin (ROU)

FC Basel – Omonia FC 
Referee: Stepanie Frappart (FRA)
Assistant Referee 1: Mikael Berchebru (FRA)
Assistant Referee 2: Guillaume Debart (FRA)
Fourth Official: Johan Hamel (FRA)
Referee Observer: Orhan Erdemir (TUR)