By Anna Italia
Follow me on Twitter @ItalianSerieA,
Facebook: Anna Italia Page
Instagram: annaitalia2
Italian Soccer Serie A
👉 Here are the probable lineups for the 2021-2022 Italian Serie A Week 8 / Eighth Round on Saturday 16, Sunday 17, and Monday 18 October 2021.
Watch Serie A games online and other Live Sports
TV WITHOUT CABLE
Live and on demand. Cloud DVR included
Buy Serie A tickets for every Italian League football match
===============
Italian Serie A Tickets for next 10 games
===============
Saturday 16 October 2021
SPEZIA – SALERNITANA
Alberto Picco Stadium
Referee: MARINI
Assistants: PASSERI – LOMBARDI
Fourth Official: MAGGIONI
VAR: VALERI
AVAR: LO CICERO
15:00
✅ Here are Spezia vs Salernitana probable lineups:
SPEZIA (4-2-3-1): Provedel; Amian, Hristov, Nikolaou, Bertola; Maggiore, Ferrer; Verde, Antiste, Gyasi; Manaj.
Subs: Zoet, Zovko, Kovalenko, Pietra, Sher, Nguiamba, Strelec, Podgoreanu, Nzola, Salcedo, Zuppel.
Unavailable: Leo Sena, Reca, Colley, Agudelo, Erlic, Sala, Bourabia, Kiwior.
Suspended players: S.Bastoni.
Coach: Thiago Motta.
SALERNITANA (4-3-1-2): Belec; Gyomber, Strandberg, Gagliolo, Ranieri; M. Coulibaly, Di Tacchio, Obi; Kastanos; Simy, Gordo.
Subs: Fiorillo, Zortea, Jaroszynski, Veseli, Kechrida, Schiavone, Delli Carri, Djuric, Vergani.
Unavailable: Capezzi, Ruggeri, Bogdan, Coulibaly L., Ribery, Bonazzoli.
No suspended players.
Coach: Fabrizio Castori.
LAZIO – INTER
Olimpico di Roma Stadium
Referee: IRRATI
Assistants: PERROTTI – PALERMO
Fourth Official: MANGANIELLO
VAR: MAZZOLENI
AVAR: PRETI
18:00
✅ Here are Lazio vs Inter probable lineups:
LAZIO (4-3-3): Reina; Lazzari, Luiz Felipe, Patric, Hysaj; S. Milinkovic, Leiva, Luis Alberto; F. Anderson, Immobile, Pedro.
Subs: Strakosha, Adamonis, S.Radu, Marusic, Escalante, Akpa Akpro, Cataldi, Basic, Raul Moro, Romero, Muriqi.
Suspended players: Acerbi.
Coach: Maurizio Sarri.
INTER (3-5-1-1): Handanovic; Skriniar, De Vrij, A. Bastoni; Darmian, Barella, Brozovic, Gagliardini, Dimarco; Perisic; Dzeko.
Subs: Radu, Cordaz, D’Ambrosio, Ranocchia, Kolarov, Dumfries, Vidal, Calhanoglu, Vecino, Sanchez, Correa, L. Martinez.
Unavailable: Sensi, Eriksen, Brazao.
Coach: Simone Inzaghi.
AC MILAN – HELLAS VERONA
San Siro Stadium
Referee: PRONTERA
Assistants: MASTRODONATO – LANOTTE
Fourth Official: PATERNA
VAR: DI PAOLO
AVAR: LONGO
20:45
✅ Here are AC Milan vs Hellas Verona probable lineups:
AC MILAN (4-2-3-1): Tatarusanu; Calabria, Tomori, A. Romagnoli, Ballo Touré; Tonali, Kessie; Saelemaekers, B. Diaz, Leao; Rebic.
Subs: Mirante, Jungdal, Kalulu, Conti, Kjaer, Gabbia, Bennacer, Krunic, Castillejo, Pellegri, Giroud, Ibrahimovic.
Unavailable: Plizzari, Maignan, Florenzi, T. Hernandez, Bakayoko, Messias, Maldini.
Coach: Stefano Pioli.
HELLAS VERONA (3-4-2-1): Montipò; Dawidowicz, Günter, Magnani; Faraoni, Tameze, Veloso, Lazovic; Barak, Caprari; Simeone.
Subs: Pandur, Berardi, Casale, Ceccherini, Cetin, Sutalo, Ilic, Hongla, Bessa, Ruegg, Lasagna, Kalinic.
Unavailable: Frabotta.
Coach: Igor Tudor.
Sunday 17 October 2021
CAGLIARI – SAMPDORIA
Unipol Domus
Referee: MARCHETTI
Assistants: DEI GIUDICI – GROSSI
Fourth Official: MERAVIGLIA
VAR: AURELIANO
AVAR: VOLPI
12:30
✅ Here are Cagliari vs Sampdoria probable lineups:
CAGLIARI (4-4-2): Cragno; Caceres, Ceppitelli, Carboni, Lykogiannis; Zappa, Marin, Strootman, Dalbert; Joao Pedro, Keita.
Subs: Aresti, Radunovic, Godin, Altare, Deiola, Oliva, Nandez, Pereiro, Grassi, Pavoletti.
Unavailable: Walukiewicz, Ceter, Rog, Faragò.
Coach: Walter Mazzarri.
SAMPDORIA (4-4-2): Audero; Bereszynski, Yoshida, O. Colley, Murru; Candreva, Thorsby, Ekdal, Augello; Quagliarella, Caputo.
Subs: Falcone, Ravaglia, Dragusin, Askildsen, Depaoli, Ferrari, Silva, Trimboli, Torregrossa, Ciervo, Gabbiadini, Ihattaren.
Unavailable: Chabot, Damsgaard, Vieira.
Coach: Roberto D’Aversa.
EMPOLI – ATALANTA
Carlo Castellani Stadium
Referee: SERRA
Assistants: ROSSI M. – FIORE
Fourth Official: CAMPLONE
VAR: BANTI
AVAR: CARBONE
15:00
✅ Here are Empoli vs Atalanta probable lineups:
EMPOLI (4-3-1-2): Vicario; Stojanovic, Viti, S. Romagnoli, Marchizza; Haas, Stulac, Bandinelli; Bajrami; Pinamonti, F. Di Francesco.
Subs: Ujkani, Tonelli, Luperto, Ismajli, Parisi, Fiamozzi, Zurkowski, Henderson, Asllani, La Mantia, Cutrone, Mancuso.
Unavailable: S.Ricci, Furlan, Damiani.
Coach: Aurelio Andreazzoli.
ATALANTA (3-4-1-2): Sportiello; Toloi, Demiral, Palomino; Zappacosta, De Roon, Freuler, Maehle; Malinovskyi; Ilicic, Zapata.
Subs: Musso, F. Rossi, Scalvini, Lovato, G.Pezzella, Pasalic, Miranchuk, Piccoli, Muriel.
Unavailable: Hateboer, Gosens, Pessina, Djimsiti.
Coach: Gian Piero Gasperini.
GENOA – SASSUOLO
Luigi Ferraris Stadium
Referee: CHIFFI
Assistants: MONDIN – DELLA CROCE
Fourth Official: MIELE G.
VAR: FABBRI
AVAR: LIBERTI
15:00
✅ Here are Genoa vs Sassuolo probable lineups:
GENOA (4-2-3-1): Sirigu; Sabelli, Vasquez, Masiello, Cambiaso; Badelj, A. Touré; Kallon, Rovella, Fares; Destro.
Subs: Semper, Ghiglione, Bani, Biraschi, Criscito, Hernani, Behrami, Sturaro, Melegoni, Ekuban, Pandev, Caicedo.
Unavailable: Cassata, Maksimovic, Vanheusden.
Coach: Davide Ballardini.
SASSUOLO (4-2-3-1): Consigli; Toljan, Chiriches, G. Ferrari, Rogerio; Frattesi, M. Lopez; D. Berardi, Djuricic, Boga; Raspadori.
Subs: Pegolo, Goldaniga, Ayhan, Peluso, Muldur, Kyriakopoulos, Magnanelli, Harroui, J. Traore, Henrique, Defrel, Scamacca.
Unavailable: Romagna, Obiang.
Coach: Alessio Dionisi.
UDINESE – BOLOGNA
Dacia Arena
Referee: ABISSO
Assistants: BOTTEGONI – RASPOLLINI
Fourth Official: COSSO
VAR: DOVERI
AVAR: IMPERIALE
15:00
✅ Here are Udinese vs Bologna probable lineups:
UDINESE (3-5-2): Silvestri; Becao, Nuytinck, Samir; Stryger, Pereyra, Walace, Makengo, Udogie; Deulofeu, Beto.
Subs: Padelli, Santurro, De Maio, Zeegelaar, Soppy, Jajalo, Arslan, Samardzic, Molina, Forestieri, Pussetto.
Unavailable: Nestorovski, Perez.
Coach: Luca Gotti.
BOLOGNA (3-4-1-2): Skorupski; Soumaoro, Medel, Theate; De Silvestri, Svanberg, Dominguez; Hickey; Soriano; Barrow, Arnautovic.
Subs: Bardi, Binks, Mbaye, Dijks, Amey, Kingsley, Orsolini, Santander, Sansone, Skov Olsen, Van Hooijdonk, Vignato.
Unavailable: Bonifazi, Schouten.
Coach: Siniša Mihajlović.
NAPOLI – TORINO
Diego Armando Maradona Stadium
Referee: SACCHI
Assistants: PRENNA – ZINGARELLI
Fourth Official: SANTORO
VAR: DI BELLO
AVAR: TOLFO
18:00
✅ Here are Napoli vs Torino probable lineups:
NAPOLI (4-3-3): Meret; Di Lorenzo, Rrahmani, Koulibaly, Mario Rui; Anguissa, Fabian Ruiz, Zielinski; Politano, Osimhen, L. Insigne.
Subs: Ospina, Marfella, Manolas, Juan Jesus, Ghoulam, Zanoli, Demme, Elmas, Lozano, Mertens.
Unavailable: Lobotka, Malcuit, Ounas, Petagna.
Coach: Luciano Spalletti.
TORINO (3-4-2-1): V. Milinkovic; Djidji, Bremer, Rodriguez; Singo, Lukic, Mandragora, Aina; Linetty, Brekalo; Sanabria.
Subs: Berisha, Gemello, Izzo, Zima, Buongiorno, Vojvoda, Ansaldi, Baselli, Rincon, Belotti, Zaza, Warming.
Unavailable: Edera, Pjaca, Pobega, Praet, Verdi.
Coach: Ivan Juric.
JUVENTUS – AS ROMA
Allianz Stadium
Referee: ORSATO
Assistants: BINDONI – BRESMES
Fourth Official: COLOMBO
VAR: NASCA
AVAR: COSTANZO
20:45
✅ Here are Juventus vs AS Roma probable lineups:
JUVENTUS (4-4-2): Szczesny; Danilo, Bonucci, De Ligt, Alex Sandro; Cuadrado, Bentancur, Locatelli, Bernardeschi; Chiesa, Kean.
Subs: Perin, Pinsoglio, Chiellini, De Sciglio, Rugani, L.Pellegrini, McKennie, Arthur, Ramsey, Kulusevski, Kaio Jorge, Dybala.
Unavailable: Morata.
Coach: Massimiliano Allegri.
AS ROMA (4-2-3-1): Rui Patricio; Karsdorp, Mancini, Ibanez, Vina; Cristante, Veretout; Zaniolo, Lo. Pellegrini, Mkhitaryan; Shomurodov.
Subs: Fuzato, Boer, Kumbulla, Calafiori, Reynolds, Diawara, Darboe, Bove, Carles Perez, El Shaarawy, Abraham, Borja Mayoral.
Unavailable: Spinazzola, Smalling.
Coach: José Mourinho.
Monday 18 October 2021
VENEZIA – FIORENTINA
Stadio Pierluigi Penzo
Referee: MASSIMI
Assistants: ROCCA – MASSARA
Forth Official: ZUFFERLI
VAR: GIACOMELLI
AVAR: DI IORIO
20:45
✅ Here are Venezia vs Fiorentina probable lineups:
VENEZIA (4-3-3): Romero; Mazzocchi, Caldara, Ceccaroni, Haps; Crnigoj, Vacca, Ampadu; Okereke, Henry, Johnsen.
Subs: Neri, Ebuehi, Modolo, Molinaro, Svoboda, Kiyine, Peretz, Sigurdsson, Aramu, Fiordilino, Busio, Forte.
Unavailable: Ala-Myllymaki, Lezzerini, Maenpaa.
Coach: Paolo Zanetti.
FIORENTINA (4-3-3): F. Terracciano; Odriozola, Milenkovic, Igor, Biraghi; Bonaventura, Torreira, Duncan; Callejon, Vlahovic, Gonzalez.
Subs: Rosati, Venuti, Terzic, Nastasic, Martinez Quarta, Pulgar, Amrabat, Benassi, Maleh, Saponara, Sottil, Kokorin.
Unavailable: Castrovilli, Dragowski.
Coach: Vincenzo Italiano.