By Anna Italia
Follow me in Twitter @ItalianSerieA,
Facebook: Anna Italia Page
Italian Soccer Serie A Blog supports the Italian National Team
Italy – Poland
Here are ITALY vs POLAND official starting lineups – formations for the UEFA Nations League Group Stage – League A – Group 3 game on Friday 7 September 2018 at the Renato Dall’Ara Stadium in Bologna, Italy at 20:45.
ITALY (4-3-3): Donnarumma; Zappacosta, Bonucci, Chiellini, Biraghi; Pellegrini, Jorginho, Gagliardini; Bernardeschi, Balotelli, Insigne.
Subs: Perin, Sirigu, Caldara, Criscito, Romagnoli, Benassi, Barella, Berardi, Bonaventura, Chiesa, Immobile, Belotti.
Coach: Roberto Mancini.
POLAND (4-4-1-1): Fabianski; Bereszynski, Glik, Bednarek, Reca; Blaszczykowski, Krychowiak, Klich, Kurzawa; Zielinski; Lewandowski.
Subs: Szczesny, Skorupski, Pietrzak, Kaminski, Kedziora, Dzwigata, Szymanski, Frankowski, Kadzior, Linetty, Milik, Piatek.
Coach: Jerzy Brzeczek.
==============================
Ticket option for Italy National team games
==============================
Roberto #Mancini‘s starting XI in Bologna! 📋
🏟 Stadio #DallAra – #Bologna
⏱ 20:45 CEST
ℹ️ Info: https://t.co/Xf2UKHAh1e#Azzurri #VivoAzzurro #NationsLeague pic.twitter.com/74UbxxtsN3— Italy (@azzurri) September 7, 2018
Roberto #Mancini‘s starting XI one more time!
🏟 Stadio #DallAra – #Bologna
⏱ 20:45 CEST#VivoAzzurro #NationsLeague #ItalyPoland 🇮🇹🇵🇱 pic.twitter.com/JzxprU3XfE— Italy (@azzurri) September 7, 2018
Czas na naszą 1⃣1⃣ na pierwszy mecz w #NationsLeague z @azzurri! ✅
Biało-czerwoni, czekamy na walkę! 🔥
______________________#ITAPOL za 80 minut 🇮🇹🇵🇱 pic.twitter.com/uLJmr9uS0I— Łączy nas piłka (@LaczyNasPilka) September 7, 2018
Inside the #Azzurri‘s changing room ahead of kick-off!
🏟 Stadio #DallAra – #Bologna
⏱ 20:45 CEST
ℹ️ Info: https://t.co/Xf2UKHAh1e#Azzurri #VivoAzzurro #NationsLeaguepic.twitter.com/5ONxUwXjUR— Italy (@azzurri) September 7, 2018
UEFA Nations League
Group Stage – League A – Group 3
Italy – Poland
Friday 7 Septemberay 2018
Renato Dall’Ara Stadium
Bologna, Italy
20:45
Referee: Felix Zwayer (GER)
Assistant referees: Thorsten Schiffner (GER) and Marco Achmüller (GER)
Additional assistant referees: Daniel Siebert (GER) and Sascha Stegemann (GER)
Fourth official: Markus Häcker (GER)