By Anna Italia
Follow me in Twitter @ItalianSerieA,
Facebook: Anna Italia Page
Instagram: annaitalia2
Italian Soccer Serie A
Here are the probable lineups for the 2019-2020 Italian Serie A Week 6 / Sixth Round on Saturday 28, Sunday 29, and Monday 30 September 2019.
===============
Italian Serie A Tickets for next 10 games
===============
Saturday 28 September 2019
JUVENTUS – SPAL
Allianz Stadium
Referee: PICCININI
Assistants: TOLFO – VILLA
Fourth Official: MAGGIONI
VAR: MASSA
AVAR: SCHENONE
15:00
- Juventus vs SPAL probable lineups – formations.
JUVENTUS (4-3-1-2): Szczesny; Demiral, Bonucci, De Ligt, Cuadrado; Khedira, Pjanic, Matuidi; Ramsey; Ronaldo, Dybala.
Subs: Buffon, Pinsoglio, Rugani, Emre Can, Bentancur, Rabiot, Bernardeschi, Higuain.
Unavailable: Chiellini, De Sciglio, Mandzukic, Douglas Costa, Danilo, Alex Sandro.
Coach: Maurizio Sarri
SPAL (3-5-2): E.Berisha; Cionek, Vicari, Felipe; Sala, Valoti, Missiroli, Kurtic, Igor; Petagna, Paloschi.
Subs: Thiam, Letica, Tomovic, Cannistrà, Reca, Valdifiori, Murgia, Strefezza, Nikolic, Moncini, Floccari, Jankovic.
Unavailable: Fares, D’Alessandro, Di Francesco.
Coach: Leonardo Semplici
SAMPDORIA – INTER
Luigi Ferraris Stadium
Referee: CALVARESE
Assistants: BINDONI – GALETTO
Fourth Official: IRRATI
VAR: PASQUA
AVAR: MONDIN
18:00
- Sampdoria vs Inter probable lineups – formations.
SAMPDORIA (3-4-3): Audero; Bereszynski, Chabot, Colley; Depaoli, Ekdal, Vieira, Murru; Ramirez, Quagliarella, Caprari.
Subs: Avogadri, Falcone, Augello, Regini, Jankto, Barreto, Thorsby, Leris, Linetty, E.Rigoni, Bonazzoli, Gabbiadini.
Unavailable: A.Ferrari, Maroni, Seculin.
Suspended: Jeison Murillo
Coach: Eusebio Di Francesco
INTER (3-5-2): Handanovic; D’Ambrosio, De Vrij, Skriniar; Candreva, Gagliardini, Brozovic, Sensi, Asamoah; L.Martinez, R.Lukaku.
Subs: Padelli, Godin, Ranocchia, Bastoni, Biraghi, Dimarco, Lazaro, Barella, Borja Valero, Vecino, Politano, Sanchez.
Coach: Antonio Conte
SASSUOLO – ATALANTA
Mapei Stadium
Referee: VALERI
Assistants: DEL GIOVANE – MARGANI
Fourth Official: AURELIANO
VAR: MARIANI
AVAR: VALERIANI
20:45
- Sassuolo vs Atalanta probable lineups – formations.
SASSUOLO (4-3-3): Consigli; Muldur, Chiriches, G.Ferrari, Peluso; Duncan, Obiang, Traorè; D.Berardi, Caputo, Defrel.
Sub: Pegolo, Russo, Marlon, Romagna, Toljan, Magnanelli, Mazzitelli, Locatelli, Bourabia, Boga.
Unavailable: Rogerio, Djuricic.
Coach: Roberto De Zerbi
ATALANTA (3-4-1-2): Gollini; Toloi, Djimsiti, Masiello; Hateboer, Pasalic, Freuler, Gosens; Malinovskyi; Gomez, D.Zapata.
Subs: Sportiello, Rossi, Palomino, Kjaer, Arana, Castagne, De Roon, Ibanez, Ilicic, Barrow.
Unavailable: Muriel.
Coach: Gian Piero Gasperini
Sunday 29 September 2019
NAPOLI – BRESCIA
Referee: MANGANIELLO
Assistants: GORI – IMPERIALE
Fourth Official: SACCHI
VAR: CHIFFI
AVAR: DE MEO
12:30
- Napoli vs Brescia probable lineups – formations.
NAPOLI (4-4-2): Meret; Di Lorenzo, Manolas, Luperto, Ghoulam; Callejon, Allan, Fabian Ruiz, Insigne; Mertens, Llorente.
Subs: Ospina, Karnezis, Mario Rui, Di Lorenzo, Hysaj, Allan, Zielinski, Gaetano, Lozano, Insigne, Mertens.
Unavailable: Maksimovic, Tonelli.
Suspended: Kalidou Koulibaly
Coach: Carlo Ancelotti
BRESCIA (4-3-1-2): Joronen; Sabelli, Cistana, Chancellor, Martella; Bisoli, Tonali, Dessena; Romulo; Balotelli, Alfr.Donnarumma.
Subs: Alfonso, Mateju, Gastaldello, Zhmral, Spalek, Ayé, Morosini, Matri.
Unavailable: Ndoj.
Coach: Eugenio Corini
LAZIO – GENOA
Olimpico di Roma Stadium
Referee: PAIRETTO
Assistants: RANGHETTI – BOTTEGONI
Fourth Official: ILLUZZI
VAR: MAZZOLENI
AVAR: PAGANESSI
15:00
- Lazio vs Genoa probable lineups – formations.
LAZIO (3-5-2): Strakosha; Patric, Acerbi, S.Radu; Marusic, Milinkovic, Leiva, Luis Alberto, Lulic; Immobile, Caicedo.
Subs: Proto, Guerrieri, Patric, Vavro, Bastos, Lazzari, Jony, Cataldi, Parolo, V.Berisha, Adekanye, Correa.
Coach: Simone Inzaghi
GENOA (3-5-2): I.Radu; Romero, C.Zapata, Criscito; Ghiglione, Lerager, Radovanovic, Schone, Barreca; Kouame, Pinamonti.
Subs: Jandrei, Marchetti, Goldaniga, Ankersen, El Yamiq, Biraschi, Pajac, Jagiello, Cassata, Pandev, Saponara, Favilli.
Unavailable: Sturaro.
Coach: Aurelio Andreazzoli
LECCE – AS ROMA
Stadio Via del Mare
Referee: ABISSO
Assistants: DI IORIO – BRESMES
Fourth Official: BARONI
VAR: GUIDA
AVAR: FIORITO
15:00
- Lecce vs AS Roma probable lineups – formations.
LECCE (4-3-1-2): Gabriel; Rispoli, Rossettini, Lucioni, Calderoni; Tabanelli, Petriccione, Majer; Mancosu; Babacar, Falco.
Subs: Vigorito, Riccardi, Vera, Benzar, Shakov, La Mantia, Dubickas, Gallo, Tabanelli, Lo Faso, Tachtsidis, Imbula.
Unavailable: Fiamozzi, Meccariello, Dell’Orco, Farias, Lapadula.
Coach: Fabio Liverani
AS ROMA (4-2-3-1): Pau Lopez; Florenzi, Smalling, Mancini, Kolarov; Cristante, Veretout; Kluivert, Lor.Pellegrini, Mkhitaryan; Dzeko.
Subs: Mirante, Fuzato, Juan Jesus, Santon, Mancini, Pastore, Diawara, Antonucci, Zaniolo, Kalinic.
Unavailable: Perotti, Under, Zappacosta, Spinazzola, Cetin.
Coach: Paulo Fonseca
UDINESE – BOLOGNA
Friuli Stadium
Referee: GIUA
Assistants: DI VUOLO – CALIARI
Fourth Official: MINELLI
VAR: BANTI
AVAR: CECCONI
15:00
- Udinese vs Bologna probable lineups – formations.
UDINESE (3-5-2): Musso; Becao, Ekong, Samir; Stryger, Fofana, Jajajlo, Mandragora, Sema; Lasagna, Okaka.
Subs: Nicolas, Perisan, Sierralta, De Maio, Nuytinck, Opoku, Walace, Barak, Kubala, Pussetto, Nestorovski, Teodorczyk.
Coach:. Igor Tudor
BOLOGNA (4-2-3-1): Skorupski; Tomiyasu, Danilo, Denswil, Mbaye; Medel, Poli; Orsolini, Soriano, Sansone; Santander.
Subs: Da Costa, Sarr, Bani, Paz, Corbo, Svanberg, Schouten, Krejci, Dzemaili, Destro, Palacio, Skov Olsen.
Unavailable: Dijks.
Coach: Sinisa Mihajlovic
CAGLIARI – HELLAS VERONA
Sardegna Arena
Referee: VOLPI
Assistants: MANGANELLI – SANTORO
Fourth Official: MARINELLI
VAR: DI BELLO
AVAR: TEGONI
18:00
- Cagliari vs Hellas Verona probable lineups – formations.
CAGLIARI (4-3-1-2): Olsen; Cacciatore, Ceppitelli, Klavan, Lu.Pellegrini; Nandez, Oliva, Rog; Castro, Joao Pedro, Simeone.
Subs: Rafael, Aresti, Pinna, Mattiello, Pisacane, Lykogiannis, Cigarini, Ionita, Birsa, Deiola, Cerri, Ragatzu.
Unavailable: Nainggolan, Cragno, Pavoletti, Faragò.
Coach: Rolando Maran
HELLAS VERONA (3-4-2-1): Silvestri; Rrahmani, Kumbulla, Gunter; Faraoni, Amrabat, Veloso, Lazovic; Zaccagni, Verre; Stepinski.
Subs: A. Berardi, Radunovic, Dawidowicz, Vitale, Empereur, Adjapong, Henderson, Danzi, Pessina, Pazzini, Tutino, Tupta.
Unavailable: Badu, Bessa, Bocchetti, Di Carmine.
Coach: Ivan Juric
AC MILAN – FIORENTINA
San Siro Stadium
Referee: GIACOMELLI
Assistants: PRETI – LONGO
Fourth Official: ABBATTISTA
VAR: MARESCA
AVAR: VIVENZI
20:45
- AC Milan vs Fiorentina probable lineups – formations.
AC MILAN (4-3-3): G.Donnarumma; Calabria, Musacchio, Romagnoli, Hernandez; Kessie, Bennacer, Calhanoglu; Suso, Piatek, Leao.
Subs: A. Donnarumma, Conti, Gabbia, Duarte, Rodriguez, Krunic, Biglia, Bonaventura, Borini, Castillejo, Rebic.
Unavailable: Caldara, Paquetà.
Suspended: Pepe Reina
Coach: Marco Giampaolo
FIORENTINA (3-5-2): Dragowski; Milenkovic, Germ.Pezzella, Caceres; Lirola, Pulgar, Badelj, Castrovilli, Dalbert; Chiesa, Ribery.
Subs: Terracciano, Ceccherini, Ranieri, Venuti, Terzic, Cristoforo, Zurkowski, Benassi, Ghezzal, Sottil, Boateng, Vlahovic.
Unavailable: Rasmussen.
Coach: Vincenzo Montella
Monday 30 September 2019
PARMA – TORINO
Ennio Tardini Stadium
Referee: LA PENNA
Assistants: COLAROSSI – BACCINI
Fourth Official: ROS
VAR: FABBRI
AVAR: LIBERTI
20.45
- Parma vs Torino probable lineups – formations.
PARMA (4-3-3): Sepe; Darmian, Iacoponi, Bruno Alves, Gagliolo; Hernani, Scozzarella, Barillà; Kulusevski, Inglese, Gervinho.
Subs: Colombi, Alastra, Brugman, Dermaku, Gius. Pezzella, Kucka, Laurini, Cornelius, Sprocati, Karamoh.
Unavailable: Grassi.
Coach: Roberto D’Aversa
TORINO (3-4-2-1): Sirigu; Izzo, Lyanco, Bremer; De Silvestri, Meité, Rincon, Aina; Berenguer, Verdi; Belotti.
Subs: Ujkani, Rosati, Djidji, Bonifazi, Nkoulou, Laxalt, Baselli, Edera, Iago Falque, Verdi, Zaza, Millico.
Unavailable: Ansaldi, Lukic, Parigini.
Coach: Walter Mazzarri