Official Called Up Players Serie A Week 2 / Second Round on Saturday 26, Sunday 27, and Monday 28 August 2023


https://www.italiansoccerseriea.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/07/Anna_Italia_bigger.jpgBy Anna Italia
Follow me on Twitter ,
Facebook: Anna Italia Page
Instagram: annaitalia2
Italian Soccer Serie A

👉  Here are the official called-up players for the Serie A Week 2 / Second Round on Saturday 26, Sunday 27, and Monday 28 August 2023.

Watch Serie A games online and other Live Sports
TV WITHOUT CABLE
Live and on demand. Cloud DVR included

Buy Serie A tickets for every Italian League football match
Serie A tickets

===============

Italian Serie A Tickets for the next 10 games

===============

Saturday 26 August 2023

FROSINONE – ATALANTA
Benito Stirpe Stadium
Referee: SACCHI
Assistants: PAGLIARDINI – PERROTTI
Fourth Official: SANTORO
VAR: DIONISI
AVAR: GARIGLIO
18:30

Here are Frosinone official called-up players by Coach Eusebio Di Francesco.

Goalkeepers: Palmisani, Cerofolini

Defenders: Szyminski, Oyono, Macej, Marchizza, Monterisi, Romagnoli, Lusuardi

Midfielders: Garritano, Mazzitelli, Gelli, Brescianini, Harroui, Barrenechea

Forwards: Caso, Borrelli, Baez, Kvernadze, Cuni, Canotto, Cheddira

Here are Atalanta 22 official called-up players by Coach Gian Piero Gasperini.

Goalkeepers: Carnesecchi, Musso, Rossi.

Defenders: Bakker, Djimsiti, Kolasinac, Okoli, Ruggeri, Scalvini, Toloi, Zappacosta, Zortea.

Midfielders: Adopo, De Ketelaere, De Roon, Ederson, Koopmeiners, Pasalic.

Forwards: Lookman, Muriel, Scamacca, Zapata.

MONZA – EMPOLI
U-Power Stadium
Referee: AURELIANO
Assistants: IMPERIALE – D’ASCANIO
Fourth Official: MINELLI
VAR: ABBATTISTA
AVAR: MUTO
18:30

Here are Monza 25 official called-up players by Coach Raffaele Palladino.

Goalkeepers: Di Gregorio, Sorrentino, Gori

Defenders: Izzo, Caldirola, F. Carboni, Pedro Pereira, Birindelli, Pablo Mari, D’Ambrosio, A. Carboni, Cittadini, Kyriakopoulos,

Midfielders: Gagliardini, Machin, V. Carboni, Colpani, Pessina, Bondo, Vignato

Forwards: Caprari, Maric, Petagna, Mota Carvalho, Ciurria

Here are Empoli official called-up players by Coach Paolo Zanetti

 

HELLAS VERONA – AS ROMA
Marc’Antonio Bentegodi Stadium
Referee: DOVERI
Assistants: BRESMES – GARZELLI
Fourth Official: ZUFFERLI
VAR: NASCA
AVAR: PAGANESSI
20:45

Here are Hellas Verona official called-up players by Coach Marco Baroni.

Goalkeepers: Montipò, Berardi, Perilli,

Defenders: Amione, Doig, Faraoni, Hien, Magnani, Dawidowicz, Cabal, Coppola,

Midfielders: Joselito, Hongla, Saponara, Terracciano, Serdar, Patanè, Duda, Folorunsho

Forwards: Djuric, Ngonge, Mboula, Cisse, Bonazzoli

AC MILAN – TORINO
San Siro Stadium
Referee: MARIANI
Assistants: ROSSI L. – MASSARA
Fourth Official: MASSIMI
VAR: VALERI
AVAR: MIELE
20:45

Here are AC Milan official called-up players by Coach Stefano Pioli
Here are Torino 23 official called-up players by Coach Ivan Juric

Goalkeepers: Gemello, Milinkovic-Savic, Popa

Defenders: Bayeye, Buongiorno, N’Guessan, Rodriguez, Schuurs, Zima

Midfielders: Bellanova, Gineitis, Ilic, Ilkhan, Lazaro, Linetty, Ricci, Tameze, Vojvoda

Forwards: Karamoh, Pellegri, Radonjic, Sanabria, Vlasic

Sunday 27 August 2023

FIORENTINA – LECCE
Artemio Franchi Stadium
Referee: FERRIERI CAPUTI
Assistants: MELI – ALASSIO
Fourth Official: RAPUANO
VAR: DI PAOLO
AVAR: DI MARTINO
18:30

Here are Fiorentina official called-up players by Coach Vincenzo Italiano

Goalkeepers: Christensen, Martinelli, Terracciano.

Defenders: Biraghi, Dodo, Kayode, Martinez Quarta, Milenkovic, Mina, Parisi, Ranieri, Comuzzo.

Midfielders: Amatucci, Bonaventura, Duncan, Mandragora, Arthur.

Forwards: Beltran, Brekalo, Nico Gonzalez, Infantino, Kokorin, Kouame, Nzola, Sottil.

Here are Lecce official called-up players by Coach  Roberto D’Aversa.

Goalkeepers: Borbei, Brancolini, Falcone.

Defenders: Baschirotto, Dermaku, Dorgu, Gallo, Gendrey, Pongracic, Smajlovic, Venuti.

Midfielders: Berisha, Blin, Gonzalez, Helgason, Kaba, Maleh, Rafia, Ramadani.

Forwards: Almqvist, Banda, Burnete, Corfitzen, Krstovic, Di Francesco, Strefezza, Voelkerling.

JUVENTUS – BOLOGNA
Juventus Stadium
Referee: DI BELLO
Assistants: BOTTEGONI – MORO
Fourth Official: MARCENARO
VAR: FOURNEAU
AVAR: NASCA
18:30

Here are Juventus official called-up players by Coach Massimiliano Allegri.

Goalkeepers: Pinsoglio, Perin, Garofani

Defenders: Bremer, Gatti, Danilo, Alex Sandro, Huijsen, Rugani, Cambiaso

Midfielders: Locatelli, Pogba, Kostic, McKennie, Miretti, Fagioli, Weah, Rabiot, Nicolussi Caviglia

Forwards: Chiesa, Vlahovic, Milik, Yildiz, Iling Jr, Kean, Soulé

Here are Bologna official called-up players by Coach Thiago Motta.

Goalkeepers: Skorupski, Ravaglia, Gasperini (50).

Defenders: Beukema, Bonifazi, Corazza, De Silvestri, Lucumi, Lykogiannis, Posch, Sosa.

Midfielders: Aebischer, Dominguez, El Azzouzi, Fabbian, Ferguson, Moro, Urbanski.

Forwards: Karlsson, Ndoye, Orsolini, Van Hooijdonk, Zirkzee.

LAZIO – GENOA
Olimpico di Roma Stadium
Referee: MARINELLI
Assistants: ROSSI M. – AFFATATO
Fourth Official: COSSO
VAR: MAZZOLENI
AVAR: MERAVIGLIA
20:45

Here are Lazio official called-up players by Coach Maurizio Sarri.

Goalkeepers: Adamonis, Sepe, Furlanetto, Provedel

Defenders: Pellegrini, Patric, Romagnoli, Casale, Hysaj, Gila, Marusic

Midfielders: Vecino, Kamada, Luis Alberto, Basic, Lazzari, Cataldi, Rovella

Forwards: Felipe Anderson, Immobile, Isaksen, Castellanos, Zaccagni, S. Fernandes

Here are Genoa official called-up players by Coach Alberto Gilardino.

Goalkeepers: Leali, Martinez, Sommariva

Defenders: Bani, Biraschi, De Winter, Dragusin, Hefti, Martin, Sabelli, Vasquez.

Midfielders: Badelj, Frendrup, Jagiello, Malinovskyi, Strootman, Thorsby

Forwards: Aramu, Ekuban, Fini, Gudmundsson, Retegui, Puscas.

NAPOLI – SASSUOLO
Diego Armando Maradona Stadium
Referee: GIUA
Assistants: DEL GIOVANE – TRINCHIERI
Fourth Official: RUTELLA
VAR: CHIFFI
AVAR: MARINI
20:45

Here are Napoli official called-up players by Coach Rudi Garcia.

Goalkeepers: Contini, Gollini, Meret

Defenders: Di Lorenzo, Juan Jesus, Mario Rui, Natan, Matias Olivera, Ostigard, Rrahmani, Zanoli

Midfielders: Anguissa, Cajuste, Elmas, Lobotka, Russo, Zielinski

Forwards: Lozano, Osimhen, Politano, Kvaratskhelia, Raspadori, Simeone, Zerbin

Here are Sassuolo official called-up players by Coach Alessio Dionisi.

Monday 28 August 2023

SALERNITANA – UDINESE
Arechi Stadium
Referee: MASSA
Assistants: TOLFO – FONTEMURATO
Fourth Official: MARCHETTI
VAR: DI MARTINO
AVAR: CHIFFI
18:30

Here are Salernitana official called-up players by Coach Paulo Sousa.

Goalkeepers: Costil, Fiorillo, Ochoa;

Defenders: Bradaric, Bronn, Fazio, Gyomber, Lovato, Pirola, Sambia;

Midfielders: Bohinen, Coulibaly M., Coulibaly L., Kastanos, Legowski, Martegani, Mazzocchi;

Forwards: Botheim, Cabral, Candreva, Dia, Ikwuemesi.

Here are Udinese 26 official called-up players by Coach Andrea Sottil.

Goalkeepers: 1 Silvestri; 40 Okoye; 99 Piana

Defenders: 5 Guessand; 12 Kamara; 13 Ferreira; 14 Abankwah; 18 Perez; 27 Kabasele; 29 Bijol; 33 Zemura; 83 Nwachukwu

Midfielders: 2 Festy; 4 Lovric; 6 Zarraga; 8 Quina; 11 Walace; 21 Camara; 24 Samardzic; 71 Zunec; 79 Pejicic

Forwards: 7 Success; 15 Aké; 17 Lucca; 20 Semedo; 26 Thauvin

CAGLIARI – INTER
Sardegna Arena
Referee: FABBRI
Assistants: MONDIN – DI IORIO
Fourth Official: AYROLDI
VAR: MARINI
AVAR: LONGO S.
20:45

Here are Cagliari official called-up players by Coach Claudio Ranieri.

Goalkeepers: Radunovic, Aresti, Scuffet.

Defenders: Goldaniga, Dossena, Capradossi, Augello, Zappa, Obert, Di Pardo.

Midfielders: Nandez, Viola, Deiola, Prati, Jankto, Sulemana, Makoumbou, Azzi, Kourfalidis.

Forwards: Oristanio, Pavoletti, Luvumbo, Shomurodov.

Here are Inter official called-up players by Coach Simone Inzaghi.